The Greeneville Sun
Current Weather
Clear Clear
59 °
Click Icon for Extended Forecast
Get Breaking News Alerts
FREE Service of
Brad & Ginia Johnston
423-823-0414 | 423-823-0716
Get special offers
from GreenevilleSun.com.
 
Hats In The Ring
Candidates Showcase


Patty Tilson
Greene Co. Clerk




Nathan Holt
Greene Co. Trustee




Brett Purgason
Greene Co. Mayor




Robin Quillen
3rd Dist. County Commissioner




David Crum
Greene Co. Mayor




Ted Hensley
5th Dist. State Representative




David Weems
Road Superintendent




Jan Kiker
Greene Co. Clerk




Christina Blevins
Register of Deeds





Tom Hopson
Co. Mayor





Kevin Swatsell
Road Superintendent



 
 
1928 Ford Model A Door

2004 Jeep Wrangler (sahara

1970 Nova 1 Owner 56k

1997 Honda Valkyrie

2002 Ford F150 King

1996 Ford F-super Duty

Get featured here and increase your advertising results by upgrading your classified ad to a TopAd.

Call: 423-638-4185

Get featured here and increase your advertising results by upgrading your classified ad to a TopAd.

Call: 423-638-4185

Get featured here and increase your advertising results by upgrading your classified ad to a TopAd.

Call: 423-638-4185




Public Notices

April 21, 2014

choose text size bigger text smaller text

Schedule Announced For Annual Greene County Basketball Tournament

Originally published: 2013-11-09 15:17:14
Last modified: 2013-11-09 15:17:59
 


Greene County Thanksgiving Basketball Tip-Off Tournament
November 25-30 At South Greene High School

Monday, November 25
4 p.m. - North Greene vs. Unicoi Co. (Girls)
5:30 p.m. - North Greene vs. Sullivan Central (Boys)
7 p.m. - South Greene vs. Morristown East (Girls)
8:30 p.m. - West Greene vs. Morristown East (Boys)

Tuesday, November 26
4 p.m. - West Greene vs. Providence Academy (Girls)
5:30 p.m. - West Greene vs. Providence Academy (Boys)
7 p.m. - South Greene vs. Unicoi Co. (Girls)
8:30 p.m. - Chuckey-Doak vs. Sullivan Central (Boys)

Wednesday, November 27 
10 a.m. - North Greene vs. Morristown East (Girls)
11:30 a.m. - North Greene vs. Morristown East (Boys)
1 p.m. - Chuckey-Doak vs. Sullivan East (Girls)
2:30 p.m. - Chuckey-Doak vs. Cosby (Boys

Friday, November 29
12 p.m. - Chuckey-Doak vs. Morristown East (Girls)
1:30 p.m. - Chuckey-Doak vs. Morristown East (Boys)
3 p.m. - West Greene vs. Sullivan East (Girls)
4:30 p.m. - West Greene vs. Cosby (Boys)
6 p.m. - South Greene vs. Providence Academy (Girls)
7:30 p.m. - North Greene vs. Providence Academy (Boys)

Saturday, November 30
12 p.m. - West Greene vs. Unicoi Co. (Girls)
1:30 p.m. - West Greene vs. Sullivan Central (Boys)
3 p.m. - Chuckey-Doak vs. Providence Academy (Girls)
4:30 p.m. - Chuckey-Doak vs. Providence Academy (Boys)
6 p.m. - South Greene vs. Sullivan East (Girls)
7:30 p.m. - North Greene vs. Cosby (Boys)
 
For more information and stories, see The Greeneville Sun.

More Sports News


Newspapers In Education Benchmarks
Newspapers In Education
Newspapers In Education
Benchmarks
Benchmarks

Find more businesses on GreenevilleMarketplace.com

Attorneys · Automotive · Health Care · Restaurants Retail · Services · Home & Garden · Recreation


PHOTO GALLERIES
Sponsored in part by:
 
RECENT GALLERIES



 

Terms of Use - Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2014, GREENEVILLE PUBLISHING COMPANY, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
This content may not be reused without the express written permission of Greeneville Publishing Company, Inc.
http://www.greenevillesun.com