The following real estate transfers were recorded in the office of Greene County Register of Deeds Joy Rader-Nunnally for Aug. 31-Sept. 7.

John Hall to Greta Hall, 23rd district, no value listed;

Larry W. Rader and wife, Kimberly Jan Rader, to Jenna Jo (Rader) Holder and husband, Michael Jason Holder, 14th district, no value listed;

Christa Marie Stafford to Christa Marie Stafford and Timothy Allen Tapp, 15th district, no value listed;

Danny Robert Baron Jr., Vernie Jared Edward Freeman, Brooke-Anne Freeman and Will Harold Freeman to Tony Youngbar and wife, Trina Youngbar, 6th district, $57,750;

Cory Rupert and Alanna Brianne Rupert to Jonathan Juarez and Norma A. Sandoval, 10th district, $143,000;

Barbara Guinn to Tammy Melissa Solomon, 8th district, $243,400;

Miles Kilday and Hayden Johnston to Benjamin Rogers, 14th district, $197,000;

Benjamin Rogers to Sarah Rogers, 14th district, no value listed;

Allen L. Cureton and wife, Diana Rose Cureton, to David S. Gulley Jr. and wife, Maranda Gulley, 6th district, $85,000;

Sean Paul Henry to David W. Dugger, Kathy J. Dugger, Seth L. Dugger, Jordan D. Dugger and B&B Management, 10th district, $85,000;

Russell D. Ayers to Patti Sharon Ayers, 9th district, no value listed;

Samantha Marie Borunda Reyes to Evaristo Borunda Reyes, 10th district, $10;

David E. Smith to Tammy Hensley and husband, Leonard Hensley, 19th district, $2,500;

Peggy Kim to Dylan pachucki, 2nd district, $129,200;

Jacob Mills to William Ray Jeffers, 22nd district, $122,000;

Sept. 1

Rick L. Smith to Patrick Flannery and Lorrie Webb, 8th district, $50,000;

Michael Scott Connally to Brandi N. Connally, 17th district, $135,000;

Paul A. McAfee to Lammskulle, LLC, 20th district, $500,000;

Johnny S. Bradshaw and wife, Barbara C. Bradshaw, to Roland Samuel Kent and wife, Melanie Sue Kent, 9th district, $$325,000;

Leonard B. Lawson and wife, Terri N. Lawson, to Craig Allen Chapherd and Natalie Cynthia Shepherd, co-trustees of the Craig and Natalie Shepherd revocable trust, 13th district, $50,300;

Timothy Anderson and Patricia A. Anderson to Preston Luke Walters and Kaylee Janelle Walters, 20th district, $169,000;

Sept. 2

Jonathan E. Bailey to Bruce C. Deary and wife, Rebecca S. Deary, 1st district, $320,000;

Barbara Guinn to Tammy Melissa Solomon, 8th district, no value listed;

Tammy Melissa Solomon to Tammy Melissa Solomon and James Craft, 8th district, no value listed;

Diane Pierce to Freddie Jerome Pierce, 12th district, no value listed;

Henry W. Brown, Thomas Brown and Julianna Brown to Stephen S. Moser Jr., 18th district, no value listed;

Henry W. Brown, personal representative of the estate of Roselyn M. Brown and Henry Wilson Brown, individually, to Stephen S. Moser Jr., 18th district, $245,000;

Travis Cooter to Zane Britton and Callie Haire, 21st district, $149,000;

Julie Thornton to Steven Atkins, 15th district, $162,500;

Dean A. Boynton to Robert W. Herlihy and wife, Deanna D. Herlihy, 11th district, $69,900;

Janet A. Harris to Sam Distefano and Amy Distefano, 6th district, no value listed;

Regina Kay Wolfe to Carl Barker and wife, Carl Barker and wife, Cynthia Barker, 16th district, $38,000;

Dale Fitzgerald and wife, Pamela Fitzgerald, to Vicki R. Hite and Danny L. Buckingham, trustees of the Fitzgerald living trust, 17th district, no value listed;

Linton Ricker to Paul Rollins, 18th district, $13,790;

Steven Luchini and Susan Johnson to Christopher Shepard and Jehna Babo, 22nd district, $40,000;

Randy Lee Walton and wife, Tina Bowers Walton, to Christopher d. Robinson and wife, Joanne E. Robinson, 10th district, $22,500;

Clear Recon LLC, substitute trustee, to Lakeview Loan Servicing, LLC, 10th district, $148,143.71;

Sept. 3

Bryan L. Susong to Jeffrey L. Sturgis and Anna N. Sturgis, 9th district, $225,000;

Jeffrey Lynn Campbell and Hailee Nicole Campbell to Michael S. Giurlani, 22nd district, $359,900;

Clinton Roberts Anderson and wife, Beverly Janet Anderson to Long View Ranch, Inc., 5th district, $40,000;

Leighton F. Boswell and wife, Geneva L. Boswell, to Euail Gosnell, 22nd district, $45,000;

Steven T. Mervolion and Arlene A. Flori, co-successor trustees of the Mervolion family trust, to Mark R. Steinmetz and Carol M. Steinmetz, 22nd district, $75,000;

Peggy Hopson to David Bradley Hopson, 24th district, no value listed;

Katie B. Rivera, executor of the estate of Arlona Bishop, to John Carter and wife, Jenna Carter, 13th district, $90,000;

Josh Neas to Matthew Gentz, 1st district, $92,500;

Ellen Marie Shuck Lipe to Ellen Marie Shuck Lipe and husband, Alex Christopher Lipe, 13th district, no value listed;

Randal Seals and Marie Seals, to Johnnie Irene Wisecarver, 15th district, $253,000;

Christopher Cody Malone to Bria L. Malone and Jason B.R. Smith, 20th district, $95,000;

Johnny Robert Ricketts to William Terry Reed and Elizabeth Jean Reed, 6th district, $115,000;

Heather Patchett to SMN Investments, Inc., 10th district, $115,000;

Lynnette Fillers, Lyla Simmons, Suzanne Greene and Darren Foulks to Thomas Foulks JR., 12th district, $87,300;

Lynnette F. Fillers to Thomas Foulks Jr., 12th district, $31,900;

Gary Korhonen and wife, Sharon Korhonen, to Victor Conner and Anita Conner, 3rd district, $235,000;

Morgan Road Development Corporation Inc. to William S. Carr and Tammy R. Carr, 13th district, $29,900;

Rhonda Lea Johnson to Tony Howard Johnson, 8th district, no value listed;

Matthew P. Hunter, to Benjamin C. Hunter, 10th district, no value listed;

Jerry D. Wills, Kathy R. Hoard and John S. Moorehead, co-executors of the estate of Juanita Wills, to Tanya Hankins, and Shandy Hankins, Shane Hankins, Ashley Hankins and Amber Akins, 8th district, no value listed;

Benjamin C. Hunter to Matthew P. Hunter and wife, Hannah C. Hunter, 10th district, no value listed;

Benjamin C. Hunter to Matthew P. Hunter and wife, Hannah C. Hunter, 10th district, no value listed;

Benjamin C. Hunter to Matthew P. Hunter and wife, Hannah C. Hunter, 10th district, no value listed;

Benjamin C. Hunter to Matthew P. Hunter and wife, Hannah C. Hunter, 10th district, no value listed;

Benjamin C. Hunter to Matthew P. Hunter and wife, Hannah C. Hunter, 10th district, no value listed;

Burrell K. Brown to Anthony Doyle, 13th district, no value listed;

Teresa C. Doyle and Brandy Hurley to Teresa C. Doyle, subject to a life estate, and Anthony Doyle and Brandy Hurley, 13th district, no value listed;

Tammy Y. Doyle and Anthony Wayne Doyle, co-executors of the estate of Earl William Doyle, to Burgner and Doyle Properties, LLC, 13th district, no value listed;

Sept. 7

Timothy Lee Ramsey to Eric Perreault and wife, Cheryl Perreault, 17th district, $45,000;

Donna Whittenburg and Sherry Landry to Sarah Shaw and husband, Jordan Shaw, 2nd district, $315,000;

Revonda Kiker to Terry Setzer and Andrea Hall, 24th district, $372,000;

Judy F. Hughes to Jimmy L. Shelton and wife, Pamela D. Shelton, 9th district, no value listed;

Richard L. Bishop and wife, Ruth R. Bishop, to Charles Alan Jennings, 12th district, $13,000;

Brian Starnes to Christopher Scales, 20th district, $275,000;

Timothy W. Lady and wife, Leann N. Lady, to Rebekah Ellington, 14th district, $239,900;

Billy J. Scott and wife, Anita S. Scott, to Lisa A. Trantham, 19th district, no value listed;

Devyn J. Darnell and wife, Kelsi Darnell, to Paul Babler and wife, Kassidy Babler, 9th district, $212,000;

Blaine Scott, personal representative of the estate of Willard Samuel Scott, and Evelyn English, Eileen McAmis and Blaine Scott, individually, to Jose Raul Menchaca Leon and Janet Deloya Diaz, 10th district, $159,900;

Scott Jackson to Barbara Ortega and husband, Modesto Ortega, 1st district, $23,500;

Frances Darnell and husband, Billy Darnell, to John L. Burkett and wife, Amanda S. Burkett, 2nd district, $44,800;

John L. Burkett and wife, Amanda Burkett, to Jeffrey Yorek and wife, Carol Yorek, 20th district, $154,900;

Steve Starnes and wife, Penny Starnes, to Shawn Galloway and wife, Jenna Galloway, 11th district, $65,000;

Linda Carole Chamness and Phyllis Shane McLean to Robert Thompkins and Crystal Nugent, 3rd district, $425,000;

Faris Todd Newberry and Donnie Elmer Newberry, heirs of the estate of Doris Deane Lee Newberry, to Richard Glen Thomas and Barbara Valerie Barber, trustees of the revocable living trust of Richard Thomas and Barbara Barber, 10th district, $201,000;

Greeneville Federal Bank, FSB, to Stokes Austin and Johnny Banks, 6th district, $37,000;

Doug Bible to John F. Honecutt and wife, Mary Ellen Honeycutt, 13th district, $16,000;

Alan C. Greene to Christopher Alan Greene, 9th district, $50,000;

Michael J. Odell and Jeanne M. Odell to Seth L. Dugger, Jordan D. Dugger and Emily Ruth Keene, 9th and 10th district, $100,000;

Wirt Properties, LLC, to William Wirt and James D. Story, 10th district, no value listed;

James Ronnie Williams and wife, Phyllis Williams, to Leanne M. Thwing, 10th district, $205,000;

Kerry Quinn to David Wheeler and wife, Miranda Wheeler, 20th district, $70,000

Recommended for you