The following real estate transfers were recorded in the office of Greene County Register of Deeds Joy Rader-Nunnally for July 26-Aug. 2.

July 26

Collins Enterprise, LLC, to Spectrum Parks, GP, 22nd district, $590,000;

Melanie Hendrickson, individually and executrix of the estate of Edwin F. Hendrickson, to Tennessee Homes Construction, LLC, 24th district, $38,000;

Janet J. Baker to Lisa Kyker and husband, Lynn Dale Kyker, 13th district, $135,000;

Betty L. McCracken to Larry D. McCracken, 13th district, no value listed;

Jack R. Jaynes and wife, Ada E. Jaynes, to Martha Lister, 20th district, no value listed;

Jack R. Jaynes and wife, Ada E. Jaynes, to Vanessa Bowers, 20th district, no value listed;

Jack R. Jaynes and wife, Ada E. Jaynes, to Robin Jaynes, 20th district, no value listed;

Mildred Joan Estepp to David A. Reel Jr. and wife, Traci E. Reel, 15th district, $63,588;

Maxwell D. Fairchild and Peggy Sue Fairchild to Robert C. Fulcher and Amy L.G. Fulcher, 8th district, $645,000;

James Mcree Parker III and wife, Misty Danielle Parker, to Lance Kelley and wife, Chasidy Kelley, 9th district, $280,000;

Larry D. McCracken and Betty L. McCracken, trustees of the revocable living trust for the benefit of Larry D. McCracken and Betty L. McCracken, to Larry D. McCracken and Betty L. McCracken, 13th district, no value listed;

Betty L. McCracken to Larry D. McCracken, 13th district, no value listed;

Hannah G. Clark to Ronda Southerland, 23rd district, $5,500;

Dewey Andrew Lamb and wife, Autumn Lamb, to Brad Gibson and wife, Sierra Gibson, 11th district, $209,000;

July 27

Michael J. Bradford to Tammy Lynn Wilson, 15th district, $289,900;

Delmont Honeycutt and wife, Alma Honeycutt, to Phillip R. Lighter and wife, Rhondia Lighter, 17th district, $5,000;

Timothy Allen Smith to Darren D. Bishop and wife, Judy A. Bishop, 2nd district, $40,000;

Bill Muhlhahn, Dan Muhlhahn, Lynn Broyles, Tiffany Barnes Bender and Wesley King to Lindsey Cutshaw, 10th district, $155,000;

Debbie Kunkel and husband, A. Lewis Kunkel, to Rufus W. Weller and wife, Donna G. Weller, 13th district, $449,000;

Sherry Lynn May to Helga Sachno and Robert Sachno, 22nd district, $80,000;

Mettie Sue Cox to Thomas P. Johns, 23rd district, $125,000;

Don Griffin to Joyce Griffin, 8th district, no value listed;

Robert L. Fleegle and wife, Valerie Fleegle, to Patty Thornton, 13th district, $35,000;

William L. Monette and wife, Carlene Monette, to Denise M. Sheppard, 9th district, $25,300;

Julie Renee Weems and husband, Larry Weems, to Bobby W. Huskey and wife, Rebecca R. Huskey, 3rd district, $150,000;

Rachel Ann Ashley to Holley Toth, 6th district, $49,400;

Larry James Scism and wife, Katie Lou Scism, to Cassidy Ciazza-Sterry, 11th district, $125,500;

Ray Allen to Bob Baird, 13th district, no value listed;

Chad D. Johnson and Leanne N. Johnson to Chad Johnson and wife, Leanne N. Johnson, 12th district, no value listed;

Jennifer R. Holt to Bobby D. Holt and wife, Jennifer R. Holt, 22nd district, no value listed;

Tony Bible to Susan Lynn Gage, 6th and 7th district, $50,000;

Linda S. Harmon and husband, David B. Harmon, to Lanna Hope, 9th district, $6,000;

Celesta Quinn and husband, Cecil Quinn, to Lanna Hope, 9th district, $6,000;

William C. Reynolds and wife, Kathryn J. Reynolds, to Danette Slack, 23rd district, $70,000;

Jeffrey S. White to Lisa Renee White, 11th district, no value listed;

Parke Lee McInturff Brumit to Walter Jessee Brumit, 14th district, no value listed;

Kyle W. Wills to Christopher Lee Curtiss and Janelle Rae Hart, trustees of Christopher Lee Curtiss irrevocable living trust, and Janelle Rae Hart, 25th district, $89,000;

McKenzie Reynolds Potter, administratrix of the estate of Jonathan Luther Reynolds, and individually as sole heir-at-law of Jonathan Luther Reynolds, to Jerry Samuel Thomas, 10th district, $42,000;

Hugh Allen Belt to Jimmy Walton Belt, subject to a life estate, 22nd district, no value listed;

Gary C. Wills to Regent Properties, 8th district, $120,000;

July 28

Tommy L. Price II and wife, Jennanne Price, to William A. Waldroup, 10th district, $130,000;

William Barefield to Michelle C. Barefield, 9th district, no value listed;

Shirley B. Hensley to Jamy Cameron, 9th district, $39,153.55;

Mary Lemire to Joshua Ryan Webb and Makinsey Laine Webb, 8th district, $96,700;

C&C Millwright Maintence Co., Inc., to Greeneville-Greene County Humane Society, Inc., 10th district, $119,850;

Shirley A. Ragsdale to Timothy D. Houser, 20th district, $125,000;

Anne Johnston to Alan D. Tufano and Lisa M. Tufano, 20th district, $152,000;

Bayrock Investment Co. to Levon S. Emurian and Diana Emurian, trustees of the Emurian trust, 10th district, $5,602,302;

Emory Rhea Raxter to M.A.R.K., LLC., 10th district, $250,000;

James S. Craft to Dylan Pruitt and wife, Allison Pruitt, 9th district, $200,000;

July 29

Kenton Weems and Bobby Payne to Greeneville Energy Authory, 10th district, no value listed;

Randy Wayne Scott to J.W. Church, 10th district, $120,000;

Dennis R. Cates and Brenda C. Cates to Cody Hensley, 10th and 24th district, $300,000;

Marcia C. Phillippe to Marcia C. Phillippe and John L. Phillippe, 17th district, no value listed;

July 30

Lynn Doty to Hannah Richardson, 8th district, $31,500;

Tammy Kathleen Myers to Jeremy W. Shepherd and Joshua D. Myers, 25th district, no value listed;

Tammy K. Whitson to Jeremy W. Shepherd and Joshua D. Myers, subject to a life estate, 24th district, no value listed;

Tammy Kathleen Myers, Jeremy Wade Shepherd and Joshua David Myers to Joshua David Myers and wife, Dara Myers, 25th district, no value listed;

Janice C. Coleman to Janice A. Coleman-McGrew, 16th district, no value listed;

Orth Construction Company to Joel M. larson and wife, Lindsey M. Larson, 13th district, $484,900;

Larry Lowell Russell to Jeffrey A. Campbell, 19th district, $15,000;

Barbara Williams to LaBreeska Elayne Berryhill, 9th district, $119,900;

Diana Brooks to CMH Homes, Inc., 19th district, $16,900;

Lisa Moore, executrix of the estate of Dorothy Lee Pixley, to The board of elders of Salem Cumberland Presbyterian Church, 11th district, no value listed;

Danny R. Yerxa and wife, Sarah L. Yerxa, to Brad Broyles, 9th district, $28,500;

Jonah L. Smith to Audrie Savannah McCann, 11th district, $55,000;

Wade Morris Ayers to Dustin Matthew Nelson-Bond, 1st district, $12,000;

IMC Mortage Company to William A. Gulley, 8th district, no value listed;

Kay Solomon Armstrong, special Master for Delana M. Hensley, to Tyler Austin Hines, 8th district, no value listed;

Kaci C. Hensley, personal representative of the estate of William Alfred Gulley, and Kaci C. Hensley, individually as an heir of the estate of William Alfred Gulley and as an heir of the estate of Angela Gulley Hensley, to Tyler Austin Hines, 8th district, $69,500;

Kenneth W. Hartman II to Michael D. Boatman and wife, Megan L. Boatman, 13th district, $320,000;

Jamie Wallace and wife, Danielle Wallace, to Jeffrey A. Mayrand and wife, Kristi Ball-Mayrand, 7th district, $192,000;

Travis Cooter to Maria K. Toscano and Frank P. Toscano, 1st district, $280,000;

Jerry W. Laughlin, substitute trustee, to Shelton Brothers, LLC, 10th district, $57,000;

Stephen W. Porterfield and wife, Jennifer Porterfield, to Guadalupe Cedillo and wife, Bertha Cedillo, 22nd district, $490,000;

Brian Scott Fillers and wife, Casey Fillers, to Samuel J. Zimmerman and wife, Jessica Zimmerman, 2nd district, $58,000;

Janet K. Morrell and husband, James P. Morrell, to Jaime G. Oakley and wife, Erin L. Oakley, 13th district, $225,000;

Audra Gay Luttrell Malone to Dotty J. Andrews, 25th district, $24,000;

Aug. 2

Thomas C. Jessee to Crystal Goan Jessee, 10th district, no value listed;

Stephanie J. Morrison to Kevin C. Morrison and wife, Stephanie J. Morrison, 20th district, no value listed;

Jane Perrenoud Vest to FairOfferCash Now Inc., 10th district, $77,976;

Alex M. Garstkiewicz and wife, Keristin Garstkiewicz, to Eric Dustin Kesterson, 10th district, $142,000;

Portia F. Cramer to Christopher William Cramer, 22nd district, $1,000;

Darrell E. Rhodes Sr. and wife, irene Patricia Rhodes, to Robin L. Gutter and husband, Richard L. Gutter, 22nd district, $334,000;

Carolyn J. Alexander to Thomas S. Jacobs, 25th district, $280,000;

Karen Hawk to James A. Tilson, 11th district, no value listed;

Karen Hawk to James A. Tilson and wife, Becky H. Tilson, 11th district, no value listed;

Annie B. Cansler to Robert L. Foster and James Foster, trustees of the Annie B. Cansler living trust, 9th and 10th district, no value listed;

Mark A. Bender Sr. and Audrea J. Fullen-Bender to Thomas Percy Key and Sylvia Ann Key, 24th district, $295,000;

Della Sue Shelton, personal representative of the estate of Winfred Anderson Shelton, to Della Sue Shelton, 14th district, no value listed;

Weston A. Greene and Alexis Greene to Ashley M. Kinnick and Zachary T. Kinnick, 14th district, $166,000;

Sammy Brooks and Diana Brooks to Limestone Construction Company, Inc., 10th district, $21,000;

Recommended for you