The following real estate transfers were recorded in the office of Greene County Register of Deeds Joy Rader-Nunnally for Oct. 21-28.

Oct. 21

Jay Dee Frye Sr. to Netta Gale Frye, 11th district, no value listed;

Glenna Shelton and husband, Ronnie Shelton, to Bobby Dale Baird, 10th district, $25,000;

Glenna Shelton and husband, Ronnie Shelton, to Bobby Dale Baird, 10th district, $112,500;

Mireille Olthoff and Brian Gageby to Joseph Deleon and Moriah Tonies, 1st district, 207,000;

Steven E. Ellis and Darlene Ellis to Michele A. Grantz and Nelson P. Grantz, 9th district, $2450,000;

Joseph W. Donohue and wife, Jacqueline S. Donohue, to Richard R. Tolbert and wife, Karen D. Tolbert, 1st district, $162,000;

Thomas Nowak to Anja Nowak, 2nd district, no value listed;

Stefhan Shelton to Tammy Shelton, 10th district, no value listed;

David M. June to Rhonda Ellen Horton, and Michael Shane Horton and wife, Misty Horton, 20th district, $71,500;

Eva Gay Johnson to Katelyn Jasanna Jennings, 13th district, $100;

Gary J. Davis to Sheri K. Marr, 22nd district, 75,000;

Sarah Cedillo and Scott Wells to Gustavo Alejando Diaz and Liyits Lopez, 10th district, $50,000;

Glenn D. Grace, trustee of the Glenn D. Grace trust, to Heather Newton and Tina Newton, 1st district, $65,000;

Gale Crawford and wife, Carol Crawford to Jack edward Snyder and wife, Jill Krohn Snyder, 16th district, $38,500;

Lori Beth Duckworth and Amy Underhill Blackwell to Jonathan mark Underhill, 13th district, no value listed;

Oct. 22

Marie Alice Davis and husband, Randy Allen Davis, to Cyerra Lane and husband, Michael Lane, 18th district, $22,724;

Marie Alice Davis and husband, Randy Allen Davis, to Logan Tweed and wife, Tyanna Tweed, 18th district, $19,760;

Debra Shelton to Debra Shelton and Winfred Shelton, 9th district, no value listed;

Robert H. Osborne and wife, Sharon L. Osborne, to Amy elizabeth Revis and Dustin Keith Terkoski, 7th district, $155,000;

Bobby Gene Haney to Jeremy Dennis Haney, 18th district, no value listed;

Valley Property, LLC, to Joshua Steven Jones and wife, Sara Beth Jones, 22nd district, $21,500;

Allen Nelson and Tammy Crittenden to Kaleb Sciarra, 15th district, no value listed;

Barbara Johnson to Nellis Simpkins and Joshua Simpkins, 19th district, $7,000;

Audrey Lowery to Rhonda Hennessy and Thomas Hennessy, 9th district, $529,900;

Leona M. Stone and Sheila L. Stone to Sheila L. Stone and Brent Brunell Christensen, 22nd district, no value listed;

William M. Frost and wife, Stephanie A. Frost, to Noah L. Champion and Frances A. Champion, 9th district, $50,000;

21st Mortgage Corporation Inc. to Gary L. Cutshall, 1st and/or 22nd district, $136,000;

William Reynolds and wife, Kathryn Reynolds, to Keith Allen Jennings and Heather Jennings, 23rd district, $80,000;

Jeff L. Bullock and wife, Darleen E. Bullock, to Eric Mozdzinski and wife, Alina Mozdzinski, 18th district, $550,000;

Helen L. Knickles to William Knuckles, subject to a life estate, 8th district, no value listed;

Oct. 25

Christopher W. Marsh, personal representative of the estate of Sonny W. Marsh, and Christopher W. Marsh and Laurenn Marsh Myers, to Antony V. Milillo and wife, Dana K. Milillo, 6th district, $60,000;

Shawn Miller to Ashley Laws, 17th district, $139,900;

Michelle L. Painter to Derek Shelton and wife, Amanda Shelton, 17th district, no value listed;

James M. Gordon and wife, Diamond S. Gordon, to Michael Richards and wife, Katherine Richards, 4th district, $23,000;

Michael Richards and wife, Katerine Richards, to Ethan James Richards, 4th district, no value listed;

Bradley King and wife, Kimberly King, to James A. Weeks and wife, Donna D. Weeks, 2nd district, $35,000;

Jeannie Sue Weems to John Hunter McNee and wife, Theresa Burgess McNee, 11th district, $160,00;

Brian Andrew Thomas to Mary Katherine Warner, 10th district, $150,000;

Brooks D. Dearstone and Lori L. Dearstone to James J. Davis and wife, Colleen I. Davis, 10th district, $160,900;

Randy E. Garman and wife, Cora Garman, to Phillip R. Lightner Jr. and wife, Rhondia A. Lightner, 17th district, $84,268.38;

Dylan T. Conner and Courtney N. Melton to Dylan Conner, 8th district, $10;

Dorothy K. Cook to Timothy W. Preece, 10th district, $163,500;

Jessica S. Gilland to Nicholes K. Gilland, 23rd district, no value listed;

William L. Frye and Linda C. Frye to Christopher Cody Malone, 19th district, $50,000;

Roger Dale Myers, Revonda G. Kiker, Michael R. Looney and Wilma C. Shipley to Ronald D. Ball and wife, Melonie D. Ball, 22nd district, $26,500;

Oct. 26

Pamela R. Johnson and Michael C. Gray to Lindsey Lee Fillers and husband, Joshua Scott Fillers, 1st district, $250,000;

Robert S. Schildt and wife, Mary Jo Schildt, to Jeffery S. Grimes, 13th district, $68,000;

John T. Seaton and wife, Heather Seaton, to Marc Wright and wife, Peyton Wright, 9th district, $318,444.28;

Ricky Lynn Fillers and wife, Roberta L. Fillers, to Richard W. Foshie and wife, Elizabeth S. Foshie, 2nd district, $115,000;

John S. Derr and wife, Sally E. Riggs, to Mary Mathews, 11th district, $125,000;

Terry L. Armstrong Jr. and Amy L. Barnett to Molly Boyd and Martin Boyd, 15th district, $300,000;

Gary W. Jeffers and wife, Dottie N. Jeffers, to Raymond J. Fisher and wife, Lana Sue Fisher, 1st district, $195,000;

Roger Dale Myers, Revonda G. Kiker, Michael R. Looney and Wilma C. Shipley to Revonda Kiker, 22nd district, $30,000;

Peggy Hunter Hastings to Michael Riddle, 22nd district, $30,000;

Amanda Jordan Brown and Michael J. Brown to Alison M. Russ and husband, Brandon Russ, and Kimberly A. Blankenstein, 18th district, $388,000;

Jonathan Peter Devane Jr. to Shirley Alice Devane and Jonathan P. Devane Sr., 23rd district, no value listed;

Kenneth Cremins and wife, Jennifer Cremins, to Taylor McKenzie Cremins, 16th district, no value listed;

Oct. 27

W. Kyle Wills to Autumn Village LLC, 19th district, $112,500;

Sandra L. Stanton to Jonathan Kenneth Smith, 18th district, $364,900;

John P. Pierce to John P. Pierce and Tiffany D. Pierce, 24th district, no value listed;

Jose M. Vazquez and wife, Ester Vazquez, to Irma Vazquez Zavala, 1st district, $10,000;

Leonard B. Lawson and wife, Terri N. Lawson, to Benjamin B. Nelson and wife, Audra L. Nelson, 13th district, $80,100;

Rebecca A. Godwin and Judy Adams, co-personal representatives of the last will and testament of Janice Louise Wright, to Codi Patterson Wright and wife, Mallory Brooke Bowers Wright, 10th district, $81,400;

Cynthia Higgins and Peggy England and Wendell Wykle and wife, Dell Wykle, to Denise D. Smith, 9th district, $114,000;

Vivian W. Jones and Bryan Jones, DBA VBL Properties, to Sabrina Marie Galarza and Jack M. Davis, 10th district, no value listed;

Lois Jane Johnson to Kathryn Jane Price, subject to a life estate, 23rd district, no value listed;

Roberto Vazquez and Adriana Vazquez to Victor M. Enciso, 1st district, $65,000;

Robert Y. Schellhammer to Cynthia A. Scattone Schellhammer, 19th district, no value listed;

Robert Y. Schellhammer to Cynthia A. Scattone Schellhammer, 19th district, no value listed;

Pauline K. Lane to Timothy Diltz, 19th district, $30,000;

Gregory L. Goode and wife, Donna Goode, to Gretchen Gabrielle Goode, subject to a life estate, 15th district, no value listed;

Oct. 28

Danny Lambert, trustee of the Lambert trust, to Danny Lambert, 19th district, no value listed;

Danny Lambert, trustee of the Lambert trust, to Danny Lambert, 19th district, no value listed;

Myra Johnson and Suzanne Shults to Joshua Paul Milton and wife, Ashlyn B. Milton, 9th district, $195,000;

Roger D. Hawk and Alice Tarlton to Roger D. Hawk and Alice Hawk, 19th district, no value listed;

K&D Real Estate Properties, LLC, to Terry Mae Huffman, 24th district, $341,500;

Deborah C. Fraysier and E. Grant Crum, personal representatives of the estate of Donald Eugene Crum, to Deborah C. Fraysier, 9th 25th district, no value listed;

Debra Ann Murphy and Kristen M. Murphy to Kristen M. Murphy and Haley Murphy, 14th district, no value listed;

Leslie Ray Burkey and wife, Melissa Burke, to Craig Alan Gilbert, 2nd district, $549,900;

Robert Keith Hipps and wife, Pamela J. Hipps, to Kenneth R. Isaacs and Susan M. Isaacs, 14th district, $400,000;

Tonya Michelle Carlton, executrix of the estate of Marilyn Ruth Carlton, to Tonya Michelle Carlton, 12th district, no value listed;

Jackie Lee Southerland to Martha Jane Southerland, 14th district, no value listed;

David Fellers to Marco Tristan Bucklew and wife, Dawn Bucklew, 11th district, $145,000;

Recommended for you