The following real estate transfers were recorded in the office of Greene County Register of Deeds Joy Rader Nunnally for Oct. 24-Nov. 12.

Oct. 24

Douglas Max Douthat, trustee under the testamentary trust of Billy Jack Douthat, to Sarah Jane Dyer and husband, Ben K. Dyer, 4th district, $40,000;

Oct. 31

Randall Weaver to Amy Weaver, 1st district, no value listed;

Randall Weaver to Amy Weaver, 1st district, no value listed;

Nov. 1

Daryl Middleton to Richard S. Eads and wife, Angela D. Eads, 17th district, $70,000;

CMH Homes, Inc., to Nichalous R. Bucklew and wife, Krystal Buklew, 25th district, $168,459;

Jack Kilday and wife, Nancy Kilday, to David G. Meghreblian and wife, Karen J. Meghreblian, 20th district, $26,500;

Michael Ferguson, heir of Clarence Ferguson, to Robert Earl Bienvenue and wife, Jacqueline Ann Bienvenue, 14th district, $153,900;

Tamara McMillan Thomas to William David Thomas, 5th district, no value listed;

Robert L. Turner and wife, Gloria Kay Turner, to Fredrick Carl Turner II, 6th district, $14,000;

Jeffery L. Davis, personal representative of the last will and testament of William E. Johnson, and Jeff David, trustee of the Blanche F. Johnson memorial trust, to Joe W. Coleman and wife, Chrissy Anne Coleman, 25th district, $78,000;

Judith M. Whitee, trustee of the Whitt family trust, to William J. Newton Jr. and wife, Kathleen W. Newton, 25th district, $25,000;

Brian S. Morrow and Beverly S. Morrow to Jaquinton Dominic Alston-Thompson, 23rd district, $80,000;

Carmen Marie Crowell and Jimmy Dykes to Nola Velma Broyles, 10th district, no value listed;

Harold O. Duggin to Billy C. Broyles Jr. and wife, Nancy A. Broyles, 10th district, $120,000;

Lisa Karen Remicci Thomas to Hayden B. Johnston and wife, Brittani J. Johnson, 13th district, $90,000;

Craig Robert Olson to Jeffrey A. Cobble, trustee of the 630 Rader Lane irrevocable living trust, 25th district, no value listed;

Nov. 4

Roger Pinyan Jr. to Alice Pinya, 23rd district, no value listed;

Betty Weems to Bobby Patton, 15th district, $17,500;

Charles M. Yates and wife, Kendra L. Yates, to Paul Yi and wife, Hannan Yi, 10th district, $37,500;

Betty LaFollette Hankins to Blin Richards, 13th district, $25,000;

Sandra H. Miller, trustee of the Sandra H. Miller living trust, to Brenda Kelly, 2nd district, $15,000;

Wayne Rachon and wife, Jolene Rachon, to Cathy Lane Pleasants and husband, Alan Wayne Pleasants, 9th district, $210,000;

Betty Susong Smelcer and husband, Fred Smelcer, to Marjorie Ann Dalton, Priscilla K. Swatzell, Susan E. Minor, Evelyn L. Swatzell and Jerry A. Susong, 4th district, $10,000;

Glenn M. Colson and Janice E. Colson, co-trustees of the Glenn M. Colson revocable living trust, and Janice E. Colson and husband Glenn M. colson, co-trustees of the Janice E. Colson revocable living trust, to Timothy Lee Ramsey, 17th district, no value listed;

Janice Y. Fisher, Adrienne J. Fisher and Bobbi J. Durbin to Billie Gossack, 8th district, $2,000;

Gail Salsbury Monson, Carla Salsbury Smith and Scott Samuel Saulsbury to Preston L. Mulvene and wife, Sarah Mulvene, 10th district, no value listed;

Charles A. Casteel to Carolyn C. Franklin and Sarah C. Weems, 11th district, no value listed;

Charles A. Casteel to Carolyn C. Franklin and Sarah C. Weems, subject to a life estate, 11th district, no value listed;

Jesse Allen Nelson to Dewey Lee Shelton and partner, Glenda Faye Heck, 13th district, $4,000;

Nov. 5

Haviland Nicole Norris to James C. Hampton Jr. and wife, Anna S. Hampton, 10th district, $102,000;

Shirley Campbell to Terry Bridgeman and wife, Ashley Bridgeman, 15th district, $1,000;

Chris Allan Smith and wife, Stacey Michelle Smith, to James L. Roberts and wife, Lana M. Roberts, 3rd district, $43,300;

William Guy Renner to Rachael Lyn Renner, 10th district, no value listed;

William E. Phillips, successor trustee of the Kenneth E. Jenkins living trust, and Lynda Ann Ramsey, Doris Kay Potter, Joann Glass, Lois bowman and Patricia Gail Stroud to Michelle Reed and husband, Terry Reed, 8th district, $119,000;

Nov. 6

June McKee to Robert Alan Ward, 11th district, $550,000;

Kenneth J. Hodge, administrator of the estate of Mary Seneker Hodge, Christopher M. Hodge, Daniel C. Hodge, Lisa Cawood-Gray, Constance E. Hodge and Kenneth J. Hodge, individually, to Henry R. Goldman, 15th district, $26,400;

Henry F. Goldman and wife, Ann Goldman, to Enrique Terrazas and wife, Wendy L. Terrzas, 15th district, no value listed;

Justin M. Rimondi to Neil Harrell and wife, Jodi Harrell, 6th district, $25,000;

GTP Towers VIII, LLC, to Global Tower Accets III, LLC, 22nd district, $10.

Phil Wilhoit and wife, Patricia Wilhoit, to Della Shelton, 1st district, $12,000;

Rebecca Ann Fisher, personal representative of the estate of William Earl Wawerski Sr., Rebecca Ann Fischer , William E. Wawerski Jr. and Michael J. Wawerski to Rebecca Ann Fischer, 22nd district, no value listed;

Rebecca Ann Fischer, personal representative of the estate of William Earl Wawerski Sr., Rebecca Ann Fischer, William E. Wawerski Jr. and Michael J. Wawerski to William E. Wawerski Jr., 22nd district, no value listed;

Nov. 7

Charlsie Diane Parham and husband, Milton A. Parham, to Larry Waddell, 18th district, no value listed;

Charlsie Diane Parham and husband, Milton A. Parham, to Larry Waddell and wife, Susan Waddell, 18th district, no value listed;

Brett N. Purgason to Robert E. Purgason and wife, Marsha D. Purgason, 6th district, no value listed;

Carl R. Wallace to Shawn R. Jennings and Joyce D. Wallner, subject to a life estate, 8th district, no value listed;

Daryl Imhoff to Arnold Brown and wife, Susan Dawn Brown, 4th district, $25,000;

Kathryn L. Miller to Kevin W. Smith and wife, Claudia M. Smith, 10th district, $177,500;

Linda L. Waddell to James Nelson and wife, Stephanie Nelson, 15th district, $17,000;

Nov. 8

George Sayler, executor of the Frances Cooter Sayler estate, to Rebecca Neal, 11th district, no value listed;

Louis Edward Collier Jr. and wife, Shawna Collier, to Michael Whited and wife, Brandy Whited, 17th district, $395,000;

Kent E. Hightower and wife, Karen R. Hightower, to Alex Hensley and wife, Virginia Hensley, 11th district, $4,200;

American IRA, LLC, FBO Betty G. Shull, and American IRA, LLC, FBO Valerie Grill, to James Thomas Ricker and wife, Janie Ricker, 15th district, $95,000;

Clyde D. Morton to Clyde D. Morton and Jennifer S. Morton, 10th district, no value listed;

James K. Hammond and Angela B. Hammond to The Reed Holler Bluegrass LLC, 11th district, no value listed;

John A. Smith and wife, Sandra Smith, to Bart Clendenin and wife, Jennifer Clendenin, 22nd district, $107,500;

Jean A. Hagenburger to Dennis Chadwick Dalton and wife, Pamela Leanne Dalton, 5th district, $230,000;

Mary C. Harmon to Kristy Howlett, 19th district, no value listed;

Florence S. Thompson to Michael R. Jones and Peggy L. Jones, 13th district, $60,000;

Justin Matthews and Michelle Matthews to Wayne L. Zierer and Theresa Zierer, 22nd district, $20,500;

Justin Matthews and Michelle Matthews to Wayne L. Zierer and Theresa Zierer, 22nd district, $236,000;

Joe K. Stroud and Jane W. Stroud to Watson Leonard and Ashley Leonard, 13th district, $455,000;

Kimberly Kay Russell to Justin McMilllan Guy and Cherie McMillan Guy, 13th district, $165,000;

William C. Shipley and Candida G. Shipley to Candida G. Shipley and Jaimey E. Pickard, 8th district, no value listed;

Nov. 12

Sarah Mathes and Robert Mathes to William W. Pinsky and Karen M. Pinsky, 24th district, $172.550;

Jaquinton Dominic Alston-Thompson to Jaquinton Dominic Alston-Thompson and Laiken Ann Morrow, 23rd district, no value listed;

Jeremy J. Carter and wife, Cynthia Carter, to Cody A. Jennings and Andrew J. Carter, 13th district, $152,500;

The Industrial Board of the Town of Greeneville to Angus Industries, Inc. 20th district, $100;

Rebecca Wade, personal representative of the estate of Lillian Stephenson Wade, to Garrett Michael Peters and wife, Jessica Ann Peters, 10th district, $210,000;

Chris H. Lady to Donald Halling and Elizabeth Halling, 20th district, $89,900;

Gordon D. Foster, successor trustee, to First Horizon Bank, 13th district, $122,000;

Thomas Carey to Pamela J. Bromund and husband, Rudolph K. Bromund, 6th district, $115,000;

Paul D. Ellis, executor of the estate of John C. Ellis, to Caroline Graham Ellis, Hannah Elizabeth Ellis, David L. Ellis, custodian for Julia Catherine Devere Ellis, and David L. Ellis, custodian for Margaret (“Gretchen” Elizabeth Bevier Ellis, 11th district, no value listed;

Paul D. Ellis, executor of the estate of John C. Ellis, to Caroline Graham Ellis, Hannah Elizabeth Ellis, David L. Ellis, custodian for Julia Catherine Devere Ellis, and David L. Ellis, custodian for Margaret (“Gretchen” Elizabeth Bevier Ellis, 11th district, no value listed;

Paul D. Ellis, executor of the estate of John C. Ellis, to Caroline Graham Ellis, Hannah Elizabeth Ellis, David L. Ellis, custodian for Julia Catherine Devere Ellis, and David L. Ellis, custodian for Margaret (“Gretchen” Elizabeth Bevier Ellis, 11th district, no value listed;

Takoma Regional Hospital, Inc. to J&J Warehousing and Storage, Inc., 10th district, no value listed;

Nathan Paul Collins and Pamela Collins Lamb to Sandra Denney, 10th district, no value listed;

Dennis Temple and wife, Rhonda Lynn Temple, to Tony Dean Mallicoat and wife, 3rd district, $172,000;

Tony Dean Mallicoat and wife, Ellen Faith Mallicoat, to Kristin Leanna Jones and Destyni Brooke Boykin, subject to a life estate, 3rd district, no value listed;

Spectrum Parks, GP, to Nicholas D. Gulley, 7th district, $100,000;

Rita Lynn Shelton to Blin Richards, 13th district, $26,000;

Larry D. Neal and wife, Sherri Neal, to Stephanie Marie Cox and husband, David Michael Cox, 22nd district, $194,000;

Dan Walker to Adam Michael Levis and wife, Lindsey Hope Levis, 8th district, $200,000;

Doris Louise Renner Shepherd to James E. Lewis and wife, Sylvia d. Boesch-Lewis, 24th district, $100;

Roy Milton and wife, Janet L. Milton, to Kenneth F. Soper Jr. and wife, Jennifer A. Corder, 10th district, $168,000

Recommended for you