The following real estate transfers were recorded in the office of Greene County Register of Deeds Joy Rader-Nunnally for Dec. 1, 7 and 22, and Feb. 4-12.

Dec. 1

Anna Mae White, Robert Lee White, Amanda Jones and Ernie Paul White to Amanda Jones, 6th district, no value listed;

Anna Mae White, Robert Lee White, Amanda Jones and Ernie Paul White to Robert Lee White and wife, Anna Mae White, 6th district, no value listed;

Dec. 7

Brooks Farming and Excavating, L.P., to Daivd M. ‘Mickey’ Ellis, CPA, trustee of the Brooks family trust, 18th district, no value listed;

Dec. 22

Magnet Holding Company, LLC, to Collins Enterprises, LLC, 13th district, no value listed;

Feb. 4

Diane Percell to Amber Potter, 8th district, no value listed;

Dustin Ray Belt to David S. Mathes, 17th district, no value listed;

Frederick G. Pointelin and wife, Laura J. Wheelock, to Bruce E. Twigg and wife, Jill R. Twigg, 2nd district, no value listed;

Kevin C. Morrison, County Mayor for Greene County, Tennessee, to Terry Lee Webb, Robin Lynn (Webb) Jagels, Sandra Kay (Webb) Parker, and Terry Lee Webb and Sandra Key Parker, co-trustees for the Gary Dean Webb trust, 1st district, no value listed;

Charles B. Reaves to Terry Hampton, 1st district, no value listed;

Shirley Jean Cansler to Granville Solomon and wife, Judy Solomon, 19th district, $500;

Eddie Dobson and wife, Imogene Dobson, to Frances M. Alexander, Steve K. Alexander and Diane A. Cleghorn, 13th district, no value listed;

Greeneville Federal Bank, FSB, to Joseph S. Hart and wife, Lisa P. Hart, 13th district, $14,500;

Diane Weimar to Leslie Brandt, 11th district, no value listed;

Diane Weimar to Leslie Brandt, 11th district, no value listed;

Beverly and Dick Williams to Brock Bowers and wife, Leonna Bowers, 24th district, $30,000;

Feb. 5

William F. Shaw II and wife, Nanette Shaw, to Barry Austin and wife, Lynn B. Austin, $340,000;

Christopher A. Orr and wife, Susan E. Orr, to Bliss Boyd Gonzales, 19th district, $37,000;

Thomas R. Flaglor to Jason Seldon Belcher, 8th district, $5,100;

Samuel P. Thomas and wife, Huichun Thomas, Sydney Meng Thomas and Olivia Meng Thomas to John E. Stanley and wife, Laura L. Stanley, 24th district, $28,600;

Linda Sue Yokley to James David Yokley, 1st district, no value listed;

Joseph O’Ferrell to Christopher Bath and Linda Bath, 23rd district, $140,000;

Branfor, Inc., to Richard Scott Dinger and wife, Wendy Marie Dinger, 9th district, $17,500;

Kathryn Leve, individually and as trustee of the Freda M. Darling testamentary trust, to Marc Hanson Delatte and wife, Amy Delatte, 15th district, $60,000;

Keith Dotson to Linda Wehrli, 20th district, $32,500;

Adan C. Flores and wife, Suzette Flores, to Brittany Marie Kuch, 6th and 7th district, $30,000;

Shelton Brothers LLC to Jaclyn L. Moncier, 10th district, $140,000;

Charles Tunstall and wife, Susan Tunstall, to Henry Thomas Hite, 10th and 13th district, $96,051;

Linda Evans and husband, Guy Evans, to Jama Rogers, 10th district, $92,750;

Curtis H. Varney to Patrick D. Hinkle, 3rd district, $12,000;

Feb. 8

J.C. Dunbar Jr. and Steven Rader to Andrea Lauren Forrest, 10th district, $110,000;

Stewart Higgins to Sandra Logan, 6th district, no value listed;

Isaiah 117 House to Isaiah 117 House Properties, LLC, 10th district, no value listed;

Michael Belcher, trustee of Appy Trail 401K, to New Vision Trust, custodian FBO Bettye G. Shell traditional IRA, 10th district, $18,000;

Jean A. Reaves to Carl and wife, Barbara Belcher, and Rick Tipton and wife, Rebecca Tipton, 25th district, $54,000;

Sam J. Hodge to Nevin Paulette Hodge, 7th district, no value listed;

Carla D. Fezell and husband, Preston D. Fezell, and Deborah D. Morrern and husband, James W. Mottern, to Joshua D. Fisher and wife, Kimberly R. Fisher, 13th district, $450,000;

Samuel P. Thomas and Huichun Tomas, Sydney Meng Thomas and Olivia Meng Thomas to James Gregory Ostrow and Lisa Marie Ostrow, 24th district, $41,000;

Wanda W. Burns to J. Steven Burns and wife, Glennis M. Burns, 7th district, $50,000;

Kelyn Louise Wilhoit Norton and Christopher Norman Wilhoit to Trisha Wilhoit, 1st district, no value listed;

Dwayne Norman Dykes to Destiny Reynolds, subject to a life estate, 17th district, no value listed;

Feb. 9

Billy Ray Huff and wife, Elaine Huff, to Richard E. Fetzer Sr. and wife, Joanne L. Fetzer, 14th district, $162,900;

Christopher A. Orr and wife, Susan E. Orr, to CMH Homes, Inc., 19th district, $27,000;

William Garland Harper and wife, Terri Harper, to William Garland Harper and wife, Terri Harper, and Staci Lynn Shipley, 10th district, no value listed;

Everette Lee Dixon and wife, Cindy L. Dixon, to Casey Lynn Brown, 12th district, no value listed;

Lisa Renee Love to Lisa R. Bruner, 8th district, no value listed;

Brian Scott Fillers, personal representative of the estate of Jerry Lynn Thompson, to Brian Scott Fillers, 23rd district, no value listed;

B.J. Broyles, trustee of the Billy Broyles Sr. 2008 revocable trust, to Mike Girard, 10th district, $40,000;

Joseph O’Ferrell to Christopher Bath and Linda Bath, 23rd district, no value listed;

Bobby Crum and Kathy Ruth Hopson to Leslie R. Schuster and wife, Linda A. Schuster, 18th district, $65,000;

Charmaine Elizabeth Shephard to Todd Leon Stroh and wife, Robin Lee Stroh, 19th district, $14,420;

Barbara King to Clark Boyd Smith, 18th district, $74,000;

Courtney K. Spence and husband, Taz Spence, to William V. Osborne II and Rebecca P. Anderson, trustees of the Osborne Anderson 2014 revocalbe trust, 10th district, $157,700;

Tommy W. Winter and Whitney S. Winter to Birch Built Construction LLC, 10th district, $72,500;

Timothy Purkey to Melisa Kay Brown, 12th district, no value listed;

Antonio Trejo and wife, Ma Carmen Sanchez Brito, to Greeneville Energy Authority, 10th district, no value listed;

Anna C. Bishop, Louise K. Moore and Robert Bryan Bishop to Anna C. Bishop and Robert Bryan Bishop, 11th district, no value listed;

William D. Muhlhahn to Volunteer Home Solutions LLC, 10th district, $89,000;

Dion Holter to Kelley A. Holter, 9th district, no value listed;

Kelley A. Holter to Patricia L. Knapp and Michael A. Knapp, 9th district, $122,000;

Tennessee Housing Development Agency to Jerry Helker, 11th district, $57,000;

Kimberly B. Leatherwood to Joy F. Ellis and husband, Benny R. Ellis, 23rd district, $305,000;

Feb. 10

Buford Seals and wife, Frances B. Seals, to Mark Waddell and Kimberley Waddell, 13th district, $25,000;

Carol Ann Hedrick to Carol Ann Hedrick and Michael L. Hendrick, 1st district, no value listed;

Darlene D. Ebbert to Darlene M. Ebbert, trustee of the Darlene M. Ebbert revocable living trust, 23rd district, no value listed;

Martha Sue Meyer to Martha Sue Meyer and husband, Dennis W. Meyer, 11th district, no value listed;

Calvin Holt to Amanda Holt, 24th district, no value listed;

Calvin Holt to Shannon Holt, 24th district, no value listed;

Andrea Susong Daniels to C. Jolynn Doty and husband, C. Calvin Doty, 10th district, $200,000;

Peggy Sue Page to Bella Properties, LLC, 17th district, $93,000;

James D. Walker and James Ricker to James D. Walker, 22nd district, no value listed;

Shane R. Hite and wife, Stephanie R. Hite, to Michael A. Knapp Sr. and wife, Patricia L. Knapp, 10th district, $125,000;

Feb. 11

Wayne Ricker and wife, Brenda Ricker, to Joseph Lynn Cameron, 2nd district, $32,000;

A. Keith Livingston, substitute trustee, to Greeneville Federal Bank, 3rd district, $20,092.71;

Kenneth B. Allison and wife, Janice E. Allison, to Mark Anthony Lawson and wife, Tina Marie Lawson, 6th district, $17,000;

Hadley Carter and wife, Shirley J. Carter, to Matt Landers and Danny Landers, 23rd district, $225,000;

Rebecca A. Douthat to Rebecca A. Douthat and Kathy Denise Sherrill, 10th district, no value listed;

Michael J. Bailey to Summer Skye Johnson, 3rd district, $59,900;

Jennie Irene Dotson to Charles J. Fletcher, Dennis Bowers and Jackie L. Bowers, 3rd district, $120,000;

Estel Lamb to Michael Lamb, 1st district, no value listed;

Karen Teresa Greer, executrix of the estate of David William Greer, to James Waddle, 1st district, $10,500;

Travis Cooter to Christopher Wills, 9th district, $158,000;

Danny Landers to Gary Owens II, 1st district, no value listed;

Barbara Fay Bennett to James W. Wilhoit, 6th district, $14,000;

Jerry D. Clahoun to Rebecca Clahoun Edwards, 13th district, no value listed;

Feb. 12

Travis G. Hickman and wife, Par Lee Hickman, to James D. Montgomery and Reinaldo R. Ruiz, 15th and 16th district, $52,500;

Glenda Langworthy and John Alan Langworthy to Robyn D. Ledington and Timothy W. Ledington, 3rd district, $85,000;

Ginger Kelley and Steve Neal to Steve Neal and wife, Linda Neal, 21st district, no value listed;

Steve Neal to Steve Neal and wife, Linda Neal, 21st district, no value listed;

Samuel L. Southerland, executor of the estate of Jeanette R. Southerland, to Samuel L. Southerland and Thomas Lee Southerland, 1st district, no value listed;

Brian Kesterson to Henry Dalton and Angela Dalton, 4th district, $100,000;

Gregory Mark Taylor to Cleann Renee Taylor, 13th district, no value listed;

Mary Ann Officer and husband, Wallace Wayne Officer, to Kaitlyn M. Capps, 8th district, $138,000;

David G. Clark, Jeri Callaway, Lisa Case and Dennis Clark, heirs of Glenda Jean Clark, to William K. Jones and wife, Aletta R. Johnson, 17th district, $270,000;

Jimmy Graham to Harry C. Monroe and wife, June M. Monroe, 21st district, $95,000;

Recommended for you