The following real estate transfers were recorded in the office of Greene County Register of Deeds Joy Rader Nunnally for Dec. 19-31.

Dec. 19

Wilson & Associates, PLLC, successor trustee, to Shelton Brothers LLC, 10th district, $49,921;

Michael R. Brown and wife, Sherri M. Brown, to Nicky R. Barnett and wife, Laura Barnett, 4th district, $55,000;

Marilyn Madron Penland, Paul Andrew Madron and Judy Appleby Fahler to Timothy M. Leonard and wife, April C. Leonard, 22nd district, $210,000;

Annie Cansler, Linda Laughter, Alison P. Bird, Catherine P. Bird, Thomas Bainbridge Jr., executor with power of sale under the will of Lura Bainbridge, to Michael Cansler, 10th district, $18,600;

Vickie D. Mabe to Dale M. Bryant and wife, Lisa Bryant, and Charles P. Bryant and wife, Amy M. Bryant, 6th district, $120,000;

Johnny Honeycutt and Mary Ellen Honeycutt to K&D Real Estate Properties, LLC, 13th district, $15,000;

Daniel T. Miranda and Maria Miranda to George Kenneth Ball Jr. and Madison Brooke Ball, 22nd district, $130,000;

Dec. 20

James C. Coleman and wife, Patsy R. Coleman, to Walter E. Schwartz and wife, Ashley E. Schwartz, 1st district, $42,500;

Timothy K. Stroud and wife, Linda B. Stroud, to James Scott DeShon, 9th district, $33,000;

Alan G. Smith and wife, Amy J. Smith, to Austin Gene Smith, 7th district, no value listed;

Rachelle Faul and husband, Arthur B. Faul, to Terry Lee Stezer and Andrea Westwood Hall, 1st district, $82,000;

James Wesley Stewart to Timothy R. Van Horn and wife, Mary B. Van Horn, 8th district, $22,000;

Gertrude Taliaferro to Shelia Duplanty, 9th district, $189,900;

John Carter to James M. Laws, 13th district, $800;

Timothy L. Armstrong and wife, Nedra S. Armstrong, to Scott A. Armstrong, 1st district, no value listed;

Nedra S. Armstrong to Scott A. Armstrong, subject to a life estate, 15th and 20th district, no value listed;

Timothy Lynn Armstrong and wife, Nedra S. Armstrong, to Scott A. Armstrong, 1st district, no value listed;

Nedra Collette Armstrong to Brandy Armstrong McAmis, subject to a life estate, 15th and 20th district, no value listed;

Debbie Felton Hale to Mary E. Dean and David Hale, 9th district, $134,900;

Cynthia Diane Bales and James Christopher Bales to John T. Olah and wife, Shirley L. Olah, 23rd district, $182,950;

Julie Walters and Diane Clough to Nathan Colmer and wife, Lauren Colmer, 3rd district, $90,000;

Curtis Dupre to Amanda Mae Dupre, 10th district, no value listed;

Charles T. Caraway and wife, Kathy N. Caraway, to Breanna Holcombe, 21st district, $13,000;

Kevin B. Swatsell and wife, Melissa Dawn Swatsell, to Edwin J. Swatsell, 2nd district, no value listed;

Kevin B. Swatsell and wife, Melissa Dawn Swatsell, to Edwin J. Swatsell, 2nd district, no value listed;

Kevin B. Swatsell and wife, Melissa Dawn Swatsell, to Edwin J. Swatsell, 2nd district, no value listed;

Kyle D. Waddell and wife, Vickie Waddell, to Jeffery Iwin Waddell and wife, Rebecca Ann Waddell, 3rd and 18th district, no value listed;

BMW Properties to DroW Properties, LLC, 10th district, $101,750;

BMW Properties to DroW Properties, LLC, 10th district, $101,000;

BMW Properties to DroW Properties, LLC, 10th district, $101,000;

BMW Properties to DroW Properties, LLC, 13th district, $102,000;

Erika Ellington to Mark A. Trent and Shauna M. Seabolt, 1st district, $142,500;

Jason M. Carter to Billy R. Buchanan Jr., 10th district, $100,000;

Kay Solomon Armstrong, Clerk and Master of Chancery Court, to Jason Seldon Belcher, 8th district, $90,000;

Wendi Wheeler and Donise Williams, trustees of the Helen K. Rupert trust, to Wendi Wheeler and Donise Williams, 3rd district, no value listed;

Wendi Wheeler and Sean Wheeler and Donise Williams and Rick Williams, to Maurice Grafe and Carola Sanz, 3rd district, $57,500;

Nola Velma Broyles to Charles Mays and wife, Cheri Mays, 10th district, $40,000;

Dec. 27

Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance, Inc., to Riley Adams, 13th district, $85,000;

Ronnie C. Lamb and wife, Mary E. Lamb, to Simioni-Alvarez and husband, Manuel Benigno Alvarez, 22nd district, $129,000;

Megan L. Boatman and husband, Michael D. Boatman Jr., to Charles T. Rock, 20th district, $136,000;

Jerry Ann Walton and Kipton Vaughn Walton and Kendra Vonetta Walton to Angel Gonzalez, 10th district, $30,000;

MEGA Machinery, Inc., to Tommy Ellenburg and wife, Kaye Ellenburg, 23rd district, $101,200;

Teresa W. Hensley, Phillip W. Waddell Jr., Jonathan Waddell and Wendy M. Nease to Tyler B. Ricker and wife, Callie B. Ricker, 13th district, $30,000;

Terry A. Fitzgerald to Ashlea D. Baskette and Justin E. Baskette, 19th district, $185,000;

Charles David Bible and wife, Doris Anne Bible, to Bradley Charles Bible, 8th district, no value listed;

Kay Solomon Armstrong, Clerk and Master of the Chancery Court, to Gary L. Key, 10th district, $26,000;

Richard S. Eads to Sam Britton, 16th district, $15,000;

First Franklin Financial Corporation to Travis Cooter, 20th district, $38,000;

Deutsche Bank National Trust Company to Thomas Davis and Lora Davis, 11th district, $13,500;

Kim McCollum Knight, personal representative of the estate of Charlie Sheridan Jackson, to Sandra Sandlin Jackson, 16th district, no value listed;

Charles Morelock and wife, Setilia Morelock, and Larry H. Jones and wife, Vivian W. Jones, to Alonzo J. Bird Jr. and wife, Lori A. Bird, 14th district, $20,000;

Larry K. Carpenter to Bradford A. Johnston and wife, Virginia L. Johnston, 9th district, $125,000;

Brenda Fancher and Barbara Paxton to James Gary Bailey, 8th district, $180,000;

Federal National Mortgage Association to Residential Rehab Experts LLC, 10th district, $95,000;

Gary Hoese and wife, Cassondra Hoese, to William L. Pruner and Marjorie K. Krom, 2nd district, $115,000;

Tammy Lynn Albright to Stephen Klint Albright, 10th district, no value listed;

Billy C. Broyles Jr. and wife, Nancy Anne Broyles, William Eugene Lawrence, and Stephen Klint Albright, to Hardwick & Price Properties, LLC, 10th district, $99,901;

Baileyton Terrace Owner LLC to Baileyton Limited Parnership, 11th district, $1,589,500;

Baileyton Terrace Owner LLC to Baileyton Limited Parnership, 11th district, $1,426,739;

Charles B. Gillespie and wife, Barbara A. Gillespie, and Bryan Lee Gillespie to Nathan A. Johnson, 22nd district, $105,000;

James Swenson and wife, Mildred Stacy Swenson, to Jason B. Carter and wife, Mary E. Carter, 10th district, $250,000;

Dec. 30

Joseph H. Adkins and Joan M. Adkins, trustees of the Adkins revocable living trust, and Joseph H. Adkins and wife, Joan M. Adkins, to Brandon Aulbrey Johns and wife, Sheila Grace Johns, 17th district, $279,000;

Wanda Greer and husband C.L. Greer, to Kenneth F. Presley, 11th district, $50,000;

Jackie Hartman to William Lynn Hartman and wife, Bonnie Hartman, 8th district, $27,000;

Robert E. Purgason and wife, Marsha D. Purgason, to Robert E. Purgason and wife, Marsha D. Purgason, and Brett N. Purgason, 6th district, no value listed;

United States of America to Sergio Hernandez Zamora and Maria Eugenia Hernandez, $97,000;

Hoosier Builders, LLC, to Fabio Barros Castro and wife, Jill Marie Castro, 24th district, $395,000;

Paul Tweed to Bryan G. Englehardt and wife, Sherry Englehardt, 10th district, $30,000;

David Maltsburger and wife, Betty Maltsburger, to Robert Lloyd Minga, 17th district, no value listed;

Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance, Inc., to Linda Caraway, 6th district, $84,000;

United States of America to Darin Kite and Renee Kite, $65,000;

All Machine Parts, Inc., to William D. Pope and wife, Sharon C. Pope, 8th district, no value listed;

Britt Evans and wife, Vicky Evans, to Jerry E. Evans Jr. and wife, Yulia P. Evans, 6th district, $82,400;

Brenda Susan Dill to Jeffrey Alan Smith, 7th district, $86,000;

Crystal Ann Souphannavong to Tony Souphannavong, 9th district, $20,000;

Betty Hankins to John Thomas, LLC, 22nd district, $$99,500;

OM Ganesh Laxmi Gas Inc. to Bijay B. Sah, 8th dist, no value listed;

John Brown and Martha Dyer, co-executors of the estate of Nancy Lea Wagner, to Dave Wright and Freida Wright, co-trustees of the testamentary trust for Tanner Pattick Wagner and Jared David Wagner, 25th dist, no value listed;

Dec. 31

Cheryl A. Hall and husband, William Perkins, to Kenneth S. Johnson and wife, Sarah Lovett Johnson, 16th district, $190,000;

James J. Boyle and wife, Sarah M. Boyle, to William McGarvey and wife, Judy McGarvey, and Michael McGarvey 3rd district, $138,000;

United States of America to Volunteer Home Solutions, LLC, $73,500;

Volunteer Home Solutions, LLC, to Southern Note Holdings, LLC, 7th district, no value listed;

Joseph R. Coffey and wife, Ruth H. Coffey, to Jeffrey A. Cobble, trustee of the Joseph R. Coffey and Ruth H. Coffey irrevocable living trust, 12th district, no value listed;

Teresa A. Laskey to John T. Bowman and wife, Tammy D. Bowman, 10th district, no value listed;

Carl Edwards and wife, Lynda C. Edwards, Lynn Collins and wife, Deborah J. Collins, and Tom Little to Fred Matthew Campbell and wife, Sharon Kay Campbell, 10th district, $385,000;

Orth Construction Company to Tammy Lynn Albright, 13th district, $433,000;

Jerry A. Mitchell, personal Representative of the estate of Ethel Mitchell Ragan, to John Walker and Buddy Yonz, 10th district, $180,000;

William Francis Barwick and wife, Beverly Addeen Barwick, to Jeffrey A. Cobble, 20th district, $105,000;

Joseph R. Coffey and wife, Ruth H. Coffey, and Joshua Nathaniel Coffey to Jeffrey A. Cobble, trustee of the Joseph R. Coffey and Ruth H. Coffey irrevocable living trust, 10th dist, no value listed;

Recommended for you