The following real estate transfers were recorded in the office of Greene County Register of Deeds Joy Rader Nunnally for Jan. 15-27.

Jan. 15

Jodi Tobie and husband, Mickey A. Tobie, to Alexis L. Tobie, 10th district, $90,000;

Debra Gonzales to Travis Cooter, 23rd district, $6,000;

Irene Clowers to Patricia Ann Clowers, 19th district, no value listed;

Douglas Blain Crum, executor of the estate of Peggy Ann Crum, to David Joly, 13th district, $60,500;

Kay Solomon Armstrong, Clerk & Master, to John Ruskin Carter Jr., 13th district, $3,487.12;

Snapper Varady to Snapper Varady and Ashley Serstine Huss, 9th district, no value listed;

Kay Solomon Armstrong, Clerk & Master, to Patrick Damon Hinkle, 17th district, $3,500;

Philip L. Casteel to Sarah Jennifer Randolph and husband, Tim Randolph, 20th district, $2,000;

Limestone Construction Company, INC., to Anthony Shelton and wife, Christy Shelton, 14th district, no value listed;

Jan. 16

Jeremy B. Crum, Jimmie G. Crum and Jan G. Crum to Veerdada LLC, 1st district, $1,000,000;

Adam R. Shelton and Candice M. Shelton to Cassidy Ariel Minnick and Logan Michael Minnick, 10th district, $275,000;

Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., to Nancy c. Casteel, 1st district, $42,206;

Robert George and wife, Yolande George, to Diane W. Smith, 9th district, $280,000;

Lewis Effler and wife, Mary Effler, to David R. Effler and wife, Nancy L. Effler, 2nd district, $11,000;

Dean Hall to Clint Solomon and wife, Eliza Solomon, 23rd district, no value listed;

Norman E. Shivener and wife, Barbara J. Shivener, to Ellis Jerome Banks and wife, Rhonda Banks, 9th district, $103,000;

Charles Davis and Shelby Davis, to Lanbo Home Solutions, INC., 9th district, $90,000;

Robert Carl Shelton, LLC, to John Smith and wife, Glenda Smith, 19th district, $89,500;

Bobbie McNeely to Stephanie Miller and Julie Westberg, 1st district, $18,900;

Jan. 17

Jerry L. Riddle and wife, Christi Riddle, to Barbara J. Miller, 6th district, $40,000;

Kenneth Ross Holt and wife, Kathy Jean Holt, to Nathan Ryan Holt, subject to a life estate, 19th district, $184,624.04;

Paul Bailey and wife, Janice Bailey, to Elaine Darnell and Ray Darnell, 2nd district, $48,000;

Kay Solomon Armstrong, Clerk & Master, to James Lyle Parton and Doris L. Parton, 10th district, $16,432.27;

Charles C. Kling and Juanita D. Kling to Charles C. Kling and Juanita E. Kling, co-trustees of the Kling revocable trust, 13th district, no value listed;

Wilson & Associates, PLLC, to Wells Fargo Bank, NA, 10th district, $92,820;

Laura E. Jones to Breanna Evans, 11th district, $139,900;

Kenneth Clark Hood, substitute trustee, to Homer Ryans and wife, Carla Ryans, 1st district, no value listed;

Clifford Ray Shelton and wife, Lisa Shelton, to Wesley A. Worthington and wife, Lynde A. Worthington, 10th district, $105,000;

Robert S. Cowles III to Dorles Sensabaugh, 10th district, $185,000;

Sharon Gardner, sole heir to the estate of Lloyd Wallace, to Sharon Gardner, 24th district, no value listed;

Sandra Denney to Sarah Luttrell and Simeon Roberts, 10th district, $157,000;

Brenda Helen Cox to Bedford Transou and wife, Carol Transou, and James Green and wife, Carol Green, 5th district, no value listed;

Barbara Jean Purkey and husband, Randall Purkey, to David E. Fluty and wife, Jennifer L. Fluty, 20th district, $10,000;

Jan. 21

Milton H. Johnson Jr. and Emily M. Johnson to James Vaughn and wife, Melissa Vaughn, 17th district, $18,500;

Samuel A. Ricker III and wife, Jessica Lynn Ricker, to Aaron Marx and wife, Sterlynn Marx, 10th district, $137,000;

Larry H. Jones to Barbara Faye Harrison, 2nd district, $3,300;

Christopher Brown to Gary D. Cutshaw, 9th district, $95,000;

Vickie C. Mullins to Thomas Daniel Cobble, 10th district, no value listed;

Dorothy A. Kimbal to Daniel R. Stanton and Chelsea Stanton, and Richard Kimball, 15th district, $74,200;

Apex Bank to Mike Leslie, 24th district, $7,900;

Faye Gregory to Denise Baker and husband, Mark Baker, 7th district, $264,900;

Frank R. Jones and Michelle L. Jones, to Kyle B. Rowland, 13th district, no value listed;

Weida M. Howard to Robert James Simpson and Clara Ethel Simpson and Weida M. Howard, 9th district, no value listed;

Jason O’Dell and wife, Michelle O’Dell, to Benjamin Edward Bowen and Maureen Bowen, 13th district, $268,000;

Clyde Frye to Eric Frye and wife, Lana Frye, 24th district, $25,000;

Jan. 22

Donna R. Ball to Anthony S. Ball, 19th district, no value listed;

Joel E. Shaw and wife, Michelle H. Shaw, to Anthony Ball, 5th district, $103,000;

Rocking L. — Greeneville, LLC, to RBO Associates, TN, LLC, 10th district, $4,470,000;

Peggy Ann Freshour McCamey to Amy Melinda Lowery, 10th district, $175,500;

Daphne Hodges to Loris M. Carroll, 11th district, $109,900;

Jan. 23

Andrew Johnson Bank to Kevin Broyles and wife, Tara Broyles, 10th district, $24,500;

Kimberly J. Hogan to Larry H. Jones, Vivian W. Jones and Bryan R. Jones, 10th district, $500;

Herbert Lamar Neas to James Jarrid Boyle and wife, Sarah McClain Boyle, 3rd district, $285,000;

Jessie F. Wilburn to Dawn R. Britton and Jennifer L. Key, 13th district, $244,277;

Heritage Tennessee, LLC, to Store Master Funding XV, LLC, 10th district, no value listed;

Rocky Ottinger to Rocky Ottinger, co-trustee of the Rocky Neil Ottinger and Karen Lee (Jerome) Ottinger revocable living trust, 4th district, no value listed;

Rocky Ottinger and wife, Karen Lee Ottinger, to Rocky Neil Ottinger and Karen Lee Ottinger, trustees of the Rocky Neil Ottinger and Karen Lee (Jerome) Ottinger revocable living trust, 4th district, no value listed;

Rocky Ottinger to Rocky Neil Ottinger, co-trustee of the Rocky Neil Ottinger and Karen Lee (Jerome) Ottinger revocable living trust, 4th district, no value listed;

Marie Brooks Pruitt, personal representative of the estate of Irene Blanch Pruitt, and Marie Brooks Pruitt, individually, to Samuel Arthur Ricker Jr. and wife, Martha Jane Ricker, 22nd district, $50,000;

Michael Robinson to Joseph Augustine Bowman IV, 1st district, $225,000;

CPG Investments, LLC, to CPG Farms of Tennessee, LLC, 7th district, no value listed;

Jan. 24

Alex Clark Franklin to Cindy Fletcher, 1st district, no value listed;

Jason Matthew Bullen to Chris Myers and wife, Karen Myers, 9th district, $17,700;

Wilson & Associates, PLLC, to Kondaur Capital Corporation, 14th district, $84,900;

Elloise K. Jones to Christopher Thomas Fillers and Teresa Diane Fillers, 2nd district, no value listed;

Denver Vance and wife, Mary Vance, to Buddy Joseph Vance, Patricia Ranae Vance and Denver William Vance, subject to a life estate, 1st district, no value listed;

Denver Vance and wife, Mary Vance, to Buddy Joseph Vance, Patricia Ranae Vance and Denver William Vance, subject to a life estate, 20th district, no value listed;

Emily Yvonne Morin to Alan Raymond Morin, Cindy Lee Adams and Cathy Anne Heubner, 22nd district, no value listed;

Emily Yvonne Morin to Alan Raymond Morin, Cindy Lee Adams and Cathy Anne Heubner, 22nd district, no value listed;

Emily Y. Morin to Alan Raymond Morin, Cindy Lee Adams and Cathy Anne Huebner, 22nd district, no value listed;

Whitey Shelton to Rachael A. Marchus, 18th district, $124,900;

Jason Matthew Bullen to Robert Ladell Smith and wife, Patricia Ann Smith, 9th district, $19,175;

Phyllis C. Light and Carla D. Arnold to Jonah L. Smith, 11th district, $500;

Charles Ellenburg to Winnie Lou Doyle, 10th district, $12,000;

Debbie Luster to Rockey Luster, 24th district, no value listed;

Hadley Carter and wife, Shirley Carter, to William Wayne Bradley, 12th district, $7,000;

John Edwin Shanks to Graysburg Hills, L.P., 15th and 16th district, $1,500;

Graysburg Hills, LTD, to Brian Ingalls and Patricia Ingalls, 15th and 16th district, $484,555.50;

Anthony R. Steele, trustee, to Vanderbilt Mortgage & Finance, Inc., 23rd district, $100,200;

Charles Mays and wife, Cheri Mays, to Matthew L. Mays, 10th district, no value listed;

Anthony R. Steele, LTD, to Vanderbilt Mortgage & Finance, Inc., 8th district, $55,300;

Mary Jane Swinney to David Hendry and wife, Rosalee Hendry, 14th district, $10,000;

Jerry Thomas to Wesley A. Worthington and Lynde A. Worthington, 13th district, no value listed;

Jackie David Blake and Patty Blake to Nicolle Guzman, 9th district, $145,000;

Matthew Bailey to Benjamin Bennett, 15th district, $3,000;

Wesley A. Worthington and wife, Lynde A. Worthington, to Jack C. Abee, 10th district, $106,351;

Fred A. Roberts and wife, Doris Roberts, to James G. Julian, 10th district, $99,900;

Jan. 27

Federal National Mortgage Association, to Darin Kite and Renee Kite, 10th district, $76,000;

Charles M. Hankins and wife, Mary M. Hankins, to Wayne L. Zierer and wife, Theresa L. Zierer, 22nd district, $20,000;

Cassidy Ariel Minnick and husband, Logan Minnick, to Ruble Norton, Alman Norton, Kenneth Norton and Kelyn Norton, 13th district, no value listed;

Jason Wilerson and wife, Rachael Wilkerson, to Joshua Johnson, 8th district, $194,900;

Ashley Norton to Christopher Norton, 23rd district, no value listed;

Travis Cooter to Beverly Duane Buchanon, 23rd district, $10,000;

Lisa Weller Covington, personal representative of the estate of Kevin G. Hartman, to Lisa Weller Covington, 10th district, no value listed;

Recommended for you