The following real estate transfers were recorded in the office of Greene County Register of Deeds Joy Rader Nunnally for Jan. 2-14.

Jan. 2

Robert L. Dearstone to Robert L. Dearstone and Cheryl S. Dearstone, 8th district, no value listed

Bert G. McLaughlin III and wife, Victoria A. Constanza-McLaughlin, to Holly Marie Ramsey, 4th district, $80,000;

Steve Ball to Bobbi Morrell Scalf, 19th district, $132,900;

Doris Irene Attebury to Doris I. Cates-Attebury, trustee of the James and Doris Cates living trust, 13th district, no value listed;

Ramona Janell Sitton, trustee of the Robinette remainder trust, to J. Mark Properties, LLC, 11th district, $332,000;

Linda Caraway to Keith Coffey and wife, Jessica Coffey, 6th district, $94,500;

Timothy A. Cutshall to Timothy A. Cutshall and Karen Cutshall, 13th district, no value listed;

Phil Rubin and Linda Rubin to Leona M. Stone, 22nd district, $149,500;

David Melbardis and Karen Melbardis to Tristan Michael Irvin and Cassandra Irvin, 7th district, $126,900;

Jan. 3

Kay Solomon Armstrong, Clerk & Master, to Greene County, Tennessee, 18th district, no value listed;

Angelia Kay Kesterson Swatzell and Timber Swatzell to Allen Lorens and Joy Metcalf, 7th district, $5,000;

Lavinder Development, INC., to Crystal Allen, 14th district, $139,500;

Henry Clay Arnold and Jaime Lee Arnold to Tamera J. Jones, 16th district, $72,000;

Sam Moore to Sam Moore and Tina Moore, 15th district, $10;

Karen Lynette Roberts to Wade McCamey and wife, Ann McCamey, 8th district, $28,280;

Jan. 6

Newrez LLC F/K/A New Penn Financial LLC D/B/A Shelpoint Mortgage Servicing to Secretary of HUD, 13th district, no value listed;

Robert Lloyd Minga to David Maltsburger and Brandy Maltzburger, 17th district, no value listed;

Linda S. Morelock to Bobby Payne, 20th district, no value listed;

Bobby Payne to Linda S. Morelock, 20th district, no value listed;

Ravenwood Lots, LLC, to UR-OZBP Ravenwood Lots, LLC, 13th district, $3,889,657;

Greeneleigh Lots, LLC, to UR-OZBP Greeneleigh Lots, LLC, 6th district, $2,251,840;

A. Keith Livingston, substitute trustee, to Michael T. Thorne and wife, Candida D. Thorne, 23rd district, $26,318;

Clyde Bobby Joyce Jr. and wife, Kathy Ilene Strickler Joyce, to Clyde B. Joyce Jr. and kathy S. Joyce, trustees of the Joyce family trust, 7th district, no value listed;

Michael David Eastep to Saundra G. Eastep, 15th district, no value listed;

Joy L. Nunnally to Roger Hurley Jennings and wife, Emily Rose Jennings, 1st district, $13,000;

Nicholas G. Shelton and wife, Brandy R. Shelton, to Mitchel P. Edge and wife, Noemi M. Edge, 10th district, $69,000;

Jan. 7

Danny Ray Ogle Jr. and Mitchell Albert Grimm, co-trustees of the irrevocable trust agreement of Gilbert M. Grimm F/B/O/ Mitchell Albert Grimm, to M&R Property Management, LLC, 10th district, $155,000;

Timothy L. Bright and wife, Patricia D. Bright, to Phillip B. Manis, 20th district, $35,000;

Lloyd Harmon and wife, Lori Harmon, to Jason Maddison, 8th district, $7,500;

Paula Candlish, Angela L. Stump and Charles Anthony Stump to Larry W. Shuffler and wife, Lanna R. Shuffler, 24th district, $15,000;

Duane Uhls to Brian P. Finucane and wife, Judy K. Finucane, 22nd district, $36,500;

Allen L. Cureton and wife, Rose Cureton, to Terry Johnson and wife, Rebecca Johnson, 6th district, $64,000;

Yvonne S. Ottinger to Victoria Louise Adessa, 10th district, $75,000;

Ann Chang to Logical Lawn Care & Landscape Design LLC, 14th district, $215,000;

Jan. 8

Barbara Ruth Freshour and husband, Tommy Allen Freshour, to Jason Frisbee and wife, Shannon Frisbee, 10th district, no value listed;

Brandon Dennis Norton to Shawn Howdyshell, 22nd district, $12,500;

James P. Newton and wife, Edronelyn S. Newton, to Aaron E. Massey, 12th district, $7,000;

Claudia Leonard to Jacob Holt and Nathaniel Holt, 1st district, $10,600;

Eastman Credit Union to Matthew Alan Green and wife, Katlyn Elizabeth Green, 10th district, $156,500;

Phyllis Bacon Brumit, trustee of the Phyllis Bacon Brumit trust, to Michael D. Harris, 15th district, $44,500;

Virginia Hite and husband, Henry Thomas Hite, to Virginia Hite, 11th district, no value listed;

Henry Thomas Hite and wife, Virginia Hite, to Henry Thomas Hite, 10th district, no value listed;

Tim Wright, executor/personal representative of the estate of Douglas J. Wright, to Tim Wright, 10th district, no value listed;

Mary Jo Smith, individually and as agent for Ron H. Smith, to Jeffrey Lynn Campbell and Hailee Nicole Campbell, 13th district, no value listed;

Joe R. Murr Jr., Patricia A. Murr, Tina L. Murr, Timothy Murr and Tiffany Nicole Lawson, to Timothy Murr and wife, Charly Murr and Joe R. Murr Jr. and wife, Patricia A. Murr, 20th district, no value listed;

Jan. 9

Laura Snowden Ditman Champion to Andrea Kaley Miller, 15th district, $163,500;

James Matthew Ricker and Mark Edward Ricker to Terry Botts and wife, Michelle Botts, 9th district, $100;

Lynn Lamons to Nathan Huff and wife, Dorothy Huff, 7th district, $5,000;

David Turner and wife, Shirley Turner, to Collins Enterprises, LLC, 8th district, $200,000;

Jakie Keasling and wife, Phyllis Keasling to Eric Keasling, subject to a life estate, 23rd district, no value listed;

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Julia Renee Parris, 20th district, $21,000;

Kay Solomon Armstrong, special fiduciary and trustee of the Children’s trust for the benefir of April Nicole Blankenship, to April Nicole Blankenship Goolsby, 13th district, no value listed;

Melba Carlene Seaton to Jackie L. Seaton, 9th district, no value listed;

Kay Solomon Armstrong, Clerk and Master, to Elaine C. Darnell, 24th district, $2,100;

Kay Solomon Armstrong, Clerk and Master, to Timothy Michael Jones, 7th district, $3,513.14;

Kay Solomon Armstrong, Clerk and Master, to Bob Eugene Brownlow, 10th district, $3,672.76;

Franklin W. Brough and wife, Patricia P. Brough, to Lawrence E. Sutter, 5th district, $110,000;

Ashley Shirey and husband, William Daniel Wirt, to William Daniel Wirt and Ashlee Elaine Shirey, trustees of the William Wirt and Ashlee Shirey living trust, 13th district, no value listed;

Jan. 10

Henry F. Goldman and wife, Anne Goldman, to Charles M. Hankins and wife, Mary M. Hankins, 20th district, $94,200;

Mary H. Pruitt and husband, Mark Pruitt, to Adam C. Scott and Megan E. Rader, 23rd district, $163,000;

Kay Solomon Armstrong, Clerk & Master, to Larry Joe Amos and Michael Amos, $2,777;

Kay Solomon Armstrong, Clerk & Master, to Stacy D. Key, 4th district, $5,500;

Kay Solomon Armstrong, Clerk & Master, to Stacy D. Key, 14th district, $3,700;

Mark Alan Moore to Mark A. Moore and Sharon A. Moore, 9th district, $10;

John Edward Shipley and wife, Barbara Ann Shipley, to Haley N. Nelson and husband, Jeremy L. Nelson, 18th district, no value listed;

Jason Myers and Daniel Myers, to Donald L. Wiggin and wife, Jody Wiggin, 10th district, $115,000;

Jan. 13

Commercial Bank to Linda Marshall and James Butler, 25th district, $9,000;

Kimberly W. Parsley to Rene Martineau Jr. and wife, Stacy Martineau, 11th district, $173,000;

Wendell Thompson and wife, Lori Thompson, to Rhonda Rene Jennings, 22nd district, no value listed;

Rhonda Rene Jennings to Jennings Wendell Thompson and wife, Lori Thompson, 22nd district, no value listed;

Frank L. Thomas, Sarah Thomas and Mary Thomas to Samuel P. Thomas, 24th district, no value listed;

Willard H. Williams and Jerry H. Williams, co-trustees of the Willard and Ruby Williams revocable living trust, to Davy Compton, 17th district, $35,000;

Hamilton Daniel Brown Jr. and wife, Elizabeth Ann Brown, to Michael Jason Brown, subject to a life estate, 14th district, no value listed;

Kay Solomon Armstrong, Clerk & Master, to James H. Secrist, 9th district, $32,000;

Brock & Scott, PLLC, substitute trustee, to Tennessee Housing Development Agency, 11th district, no value listed;

Bank of America, N.A., to Jerry Samuel Thomas, 10th district, $60,500;

Timothy Murr and wife, Charly Murr, and Joe R. Murr Jr. and wife, Patricia A. Murr, to Kelly Lynn Grantham, 20th district, $10,000;

Jean E. Highsmith Bennett to Jean E. Highsmith Bennett and David Neal Highsmith, 9th district, no value listed;

Pauline w. Hicks to Betty Jennings, Wanda Hicks and Karen Fann, 5th district, no value listed;

Joshua M. Johnson to Brian Martin and Alicia Nicole Martin, 17th district, $310,000;

Robbie Joe Cobble to Karen S. Johnson, 5th district, no value listed;

Kay Solomon Armstrong, Clerk & Master, to Johnny Mac Carter, 24th district, $14,000;

Dion Holter to Kelley Holter, 9th district, no value listed;

Mary K. Warner to Cecil S. Bowman, 13th district, no value listed;

Jan. 14

Hensley Airpark Owner’s Association to Larry Ray Brunzlick and Sharon Dale Brunzlick, 1st district, no value listed;

Daniel ‘Danny’ S. Gaby to Teddy Gaby and wife, Sandra Gaby, 11th district, $50,000;

John Patrick Gray, trustee of the John Patrick Gray revocable living trust, to Philip Taylor Gray, 1st district, no value listed;

Spectrum Properties, LLC, and Eric D. Shelton, to Gary B. Taylor, 23rd district, $85,000;

Bewley Properties, INC., to Eastman Credit Union, 10th district, $800,000;

Recommended for you