The following real estate transfers were recorded in the office of Greene County Register of Deeds Joy Rader Nunnally for July 12-24.

July 12

Jimmie H. Tapp to Edward W. Knight, 1st district, $41,750;

Lakeview Loan Servicing, LLC, to Michael Reed and Robin Reed, 19th district, $118,000;

James R. Wine and wife, Shirley Wine, to Jason Lee Wine, Sheila Marie Wine and Sherry Renea Wine, subject to a life estate, 11th district, no value listed;

Anne N. McGinn Smith to Curran Thomas Ennis, 18th district, $45,000;

Lloyd Norton to Residential Rehab Experts, LLC, 10th district, $53,500;

Eric B. Williams and wife, Laurie L. Williams, to Residential Rehab Experts, LLC, 10th district, $55,000;

Tommy Allen Freshour and wife, Barbara Ruth Freshour, to Jason Frisbee and wife, Shannon Frisbee, 10th district, $17,500;

Ann M. Burnett to Lucretia L. Williams and Randy Travis Williams, 23rd district, $122,500;

Judy D. Simms to Judy D. Simms and William C. Johnson, 8th district, no value listed;

Judy D. Simms to Judy D. Simms and William C. Johnson, 8th district, no value listed;

Ryan T. Perkins and wife, Julie-Anna Perkins, to James Lyle Hawkins and wife, Gail Marie Hawkins, trustees of the James and Gail Hawkins revocable trust, 11th district, $22,600;

Ballick Properties, LLC, to Larry W. Shuffler Jr. and wife, Anna R. Shuffler, 8th district, $150,000;

Carl Larsen and Crista Larsen to Carolyn Stubblefield, 10th district, $159,900;

Stephen W. Brackman to Tracey M. Brackman, 10th district, no value listed;

July 15

Ryan Vaught and wife, Michelle Vaught, to Audrey Lowery, 10th district, $21,000;

Richard S. McGill and wife, Rebekah McGill, to Lori Beth Dyke, 13th district, $25,000;

James E. Albertelli, P.A., d/b/a ALAW, trustee, to Atlantic Bay Mortgage Group, LLC, 15th district, $124,800;

Charla A. Wilds and husband, Mark Wilds, to Gary S. Cantrell and wife, Amber Lynn Cantrell, 1st district, $165,000;

Russell Taylor to Sharon Smith and husband, Duke Smith, 9th district, $11,500;

Anthony E. Southerland to Nick Susong, 9th district, $30,000;

Melissa M. Thompson to Michael Brobeck and wife, Angela Brobeck, 23rd district, $95,400;

Randolyn R. Thayer and wife, Bonnie J. Thayer, to Kristin Denkler and Christopher S. Denkler, 6th district, $123,000;

Samantha Franklin, Jamie Griffith and Stephanie Franklin to Charles Steven Hartness and wife, Caroleann Hartness, 8th district, $25,000;

Kimberly Marie Ricker and Cheyenne Leigh Bowman, heirs at law of Teddy K. Shipley, to Teddy K. Shipley II and wife, Ashley N. Shipley, 14th district, $96,500;

July 16

Danny W. Ricker and Norma J. Ricker to Anthony Joseph Franklin, 22nd district, $130,000;

Bill W. Reynolds Jr. and Patti R. Riblett, and George Paul Douglas Reynolds to Residential Rehab Experts, LLC, 10th district, $143,000;

Ann M. Burnett to Lucretia L. Williams and Randy Travis Williams, 23rd district, no value listed;

Lorrie Ann Fox to Montie Olivia Ricker and husband, Jeffrey Todd Ricker, 8th district, $185,000;

Farm Credit Mid-America, FLCA, to Darrell Brackens, Brenda Brackens and Brooke Brackens, 14th district, $59,850;

Thomas David Paxton, Mary Jacalyn Paxton Rose and Cynthia Jane Paxton Smith to Bart O’Dare, 13th district, $62,500;

Dale Douthat and wife, Cheryl Douthat, to Johnny Peoples and Rebecca Peoples, 17th district, $357,000;

James P. Cleveland and wife, Donna H. Cleveland, to Hugh Garrett Perry and wife, Rachel Diane Perry, 20th district, $404,900;

APEX Bank to Martin W. Malone and wife, Elizabeth P. Malone, 13th district, $65,000;

Marvin Neil Smith Jr. and wife, Helen C.T. Smith, to Joshua Bennett and wife, Jessica Bennett, 22nd district, $77,500;

Samuel David Shell and wife, Ashley Noel Smith, to Calvin E. Trent Jr. and wife, Heather B. Trent, 17th district, $238,900;

Rayburn H. Tankersley to Tyler Hall, 24th district, $46,500;

Patricia B. Gettings to Javan Tillery and husband, Joseph Tillery, 10th district, $135,000;

July 17

Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., to The Secretary of Veterans Affairs, 1st district, no value listed;

Sharla W. Butler to David J. Williford and wife, Jimyejo Williford, 13th district, $216,000;

Eric D. Miller and wife, Anita A. Miller, to Eric D. Miller and Anita A. Miller revocable living trust, 15th district, no value listed;

Charles Collins to Angela Senff, 13th district, no value listed;

Charles J. Collins to Angela Senff, 9th district, no value listed;

The Betty Marshall family irrevocable living trust to Ronald Joseph Dawe and wife, Ann Catherine Dawe, 12th district, no value listed;

Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC, to Secretary of Veterans Affairs, 14th district, $10;

Graysburg Hill, L.P., to John Steven Haugh, 16th district, $99,932;

July 18

Stephanie A. Bitner, personal representative of the estate of Susan E. Bitner, to Stephanie A. Bitner, Patrick Ryan Bitner and Timothy Daniel Bitner, 2nd district, no value listed;

R.D. Stone to Randall L. Wilburn, 23rd and 8th district, $5,000;

Karen Beth Shanks Furman and James Franklin Shanks, Jr. to Fred H. Serral living trust, 10th district, $38,000;

Wilson & Associates, PLLC, successor trustee, to PennyMac Loan Services, LLC, 10th district, $59,280;

Adam R. Luttrell and wife, Lana Page Luttrell, to Joshua Richard Herman and Courtney Loren Cantrell, 23rd district, $141,000;

Alice Campbell Romano to Amanda L. Jordan and Michael J. Brown, 18th district, $202,000;

James Richard Hyatt to Brandie Roberts, 6th district, $21,000;

Ronald Joseph Dawe and wife, Ann Catherine Dawe, to Ronald Joseph Dawe and Ann Catherine Dawe, trustees of the Ronald and Ann Dawe living trust, 12th district, no value listed;

Patsy M. Waddell and Mark Anthony Waddell to Mark D. Ricker and wife, Victoria Ricker, 13th district, $128,000;

Donald John Wisecarver and Karen Wisecarver Solomon to Jeremy J. Wisecarver and wife, Jessica M. Wisecarver, 4th district, $250,000;

July 19

The Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Michael Hunt and Cynthia Hunt, 7th district, $97,000;

Barbara A. Sams to Anna Laura Brooks, 24th district, no value listed;

Jerry K. Fillers and wife, Cheryl M. Fillers, to PCP, LLC, 8th district, $35,000;

July 22

John Paul Neas III to Troy A. Kiser, 14th district, $600,000;

East TN Collision Repair, LLC, to Troy Allen Kiser, 14th district, no value listed;

Wilson & Associates, PLLC, successor trustee, to U.S. Small Business Administration, 2nd district, $42,240;

Richard P. Shipley and wife, Kathy D. Shipley, to Haley N. Nelson and husband Jeremy L. Nelson, 18th district, no value listed;

Eloise C. Emory and James A. Emory to Charles E. Allen Jr., 10th district, $125,000;

Veldena Shipley and husband, Raymond Shipley, to James Michael Woods and wife, Catherine M. Woods, 9th district, $6,500;

Travis L. Phillips and wife, Kimberly A. Phillips, to Mike Girard, 24th district, $25,000;

Amanda L. Harrison to Robin E. Lane and husband, Craig T. Lane, 9th district, $189,900;

Trustees of Pentecostal Family Worship Center to Trustees of Friendship Baptist Church, 10th district, no value listed;

Kerri Leon and Mario Leon to Ashley Morgan Cutshaw, 18th district, $163,000;

Kay Solomon Armstrong, Clerk & Master, to Greene County, Tennessee, 6th district, no value listed;

Kay Solomon Armstrong, Clerk & Master, to Greene County, Tennessee, 23rd district, no value listed;

Kay Solomon Armstrong, Clerk & Master, to Greene County, Tennessee, 23rd district, no value listed;

Kay Solomon Armstrong, Clerk & Master, to Greene County, Tennessee, 8th district, no value listed

Kay Solomon Armstrong, Clerk & Master, to Greene County, Tennessee, 4th district, no value listed;

Kay Solomon Armstrong, Clerk & Master, to Greene County, Tennessee, 11th district, no value listed;

Paul K. Conkin to Rob Holdway and wife, Kim Holdway, 17th district, $67,000;

July 23

Patricia J. Norton to Jessica Edwards, 1st and 22nd district, no value listed;

William J. Bistritz and wife, Linda L. Bistritz, to Stuart D. Somers, 17th district, $130,000;

Greeneville Light & Power Systems and Town of Greeneville, Tennessee, to Greeneville Energy Authority, 1st, 6th, 9th, 10th, 14th and 16th district, no value listed;

Donnie Palmer to Alyssa Palmer and Lindsey Peters, 1st district, $70,000;

Dudley Metcalf to Kimberly Laine Howells and Edward P. Howells, 10th district, $300,000;

Larry A. Burkey Jr. and Carolyn J. Burkey to Benton P. Shelton and Carmen M. Panuco-Shelton, 9th district, $132,500;

Billy Gilbert to Robert Scott Waldroup and Evalena McNeal, 4th district, $215,000;

Robin Marsha Hogan and Shelia Elizabeth Hogan Watts to Robert Hogan, 10th district, no value listed;

Robert Hogan and Sheila Elizabeth Hogan Watts to Robin Marsha Hogan, 10th district, no value listed;

James J. Griffin to Ronald A. Krause and Mary E. Krause, 20th district, $152,500;

Gonzalo Juarez Garcia to Estefania Juarez, 7th district, no value listed;

July 24

Caleb A. Swecker to Kelsi T. Armstrong-Swecker, 8th district, no value listed;

Kelsi T. Armstrong-Swecker to Stephanie E. Lutz and husband, Robert A. Lutz, 8th district, $156,500;

Brandon J. Testerman and wife, Chelsea Testerman, to Randall f. Ramsey and wife, Heather Henson-Ramsey, 14th district, $199,900;

Enrico Robert Scarano to Joshua A. Powell and Chelsea B. Powell, 18th district, $120,000;

Savannah L. Reed to Amanda Reed, 18th district, no value listed;

Petrina Ann Summers and husband, Darr I. Summers, to Timothy R. Falardeau, 9th district, $132,000;

State of Tennessee to Jamey Fillers and wife, Tammy Fillers, 24th district, $748;

Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC, to Secretary of HUD, 13th district, no value listed;

Billy F. Smelcer to Charles Metcalf and wife, Carla Metcalf, 10th district, $7,500;

Amy Michelle Hodges and Mary E. Pridemore to Brad Ellenburg, 10th district, $90,000.

Recommended for you