The following real estate transfers were recorded in the office of Greene County Register of Deeds Joy Rader Nunnally for Nov. 13-25.

Nov. 13

Imojean Tarlton to Sherry Bailey and Charlotte Street, 18th district, no value listed;

Imojean Tarlton to Sherry Bailey and Charlotte Street, 18th district, no value listed;

Nepul Hope Whipp to James Edward Whipp, 1st district, no value listed;

Gary E. Knight, Sherryn Knight, David J. Sponholtz, Julie A. Sponholtz, Christopher Edward Knight and Anthony Roland Knight to Gary E. Knight, Sherryn Knight, David J. Sponholtz, Julie A. Sponholtz, Christopher Edward Knight, Anthony Roland Knight and Marvin Knopp, 20th district, no value listed;

Sonia W. Doyle to Erin Denise Erker-Enderle, 7th district, $427,000;

Nov. 14

Richelle Lapolt to Timothy N. Evans and wife, Sydney L. Evans, 16th district, $30,000;

Trisha Casteel Wilhoit to Christopher Norman Wilhoit, 1st district, no value listed;

Trisha Casteel Wilhoit to Christopher Norman Wilhoit, 1st district, no value listed;

Trisha Casteel Wilhoit to Quint Bourgeois and wife, Karen Bourgeois, and Christopher Norman Wilhoit, 16th district, no value listed;

Robert Jack Bible and wife, Wanda Bible, and Charles D. Bible and wife, Doris Ann Bible, to Richard Long and wife, Tiffany Shea Long, 4th district, $246,550;

Nov. 15

Welltower OM Group LLC to Ballad Health, 10th district, $8,500,000;

Michelle Angela Stanton Fillers, Johnny Carl Stanton and Sammy Gene Stanton to Dolphus Dean Cutshaw, 22nd district, $5,400;

Ben Carson, secretary of HUD, to Scott Schultz, 13th district, $55,000;

Robert Allen Peterson and Melissa Ann Amanti to David K. Chaffin and wife, Wanda M. Chaffin, and Amanda Lee Newell, 5th district, $127,500;

Ronnie Pinyan to Deanne Pinyan, 23rd district, no value listed;

George Edward Fillers and wife, Dora Ellen Fillers, to Mona Jane Fillers Macy, 9th district, no value listed;

Lester Namon Darnell and Lois Elanie Cannon Darnell, trustees of the Lester and Elaine Darnell living trust, to Lester Namon Darnell and wife, Lois Elaine Cannon Darnell, 2nd district, no value listed;

Lois Elanie Darnell and husband, Lester Namon Darnell, to David N. Darnell, 3rd district, no value listed;

Janice R. Joy and Angela D. Turner to Benjamin A. Graeber, 9th district, $35,000;

Patrick J. Sharbell and wife, Mary J. Sharbel, to ACCAM1, Inc., 17th district, $500,000;

Jeff Roderick and Jennifer Roderick to Blue Sky Mining, 1st district, $100,000;

Joe C. Crosswhite and wife, Betty S. Crosswhite, to Marsha L. Hybarger and husband, Timothy W. Hybarger, 13th district, no value listed;

Lanny L. Love and wife, Betty K. Love, to Jeremy D. Raber and wife, Barbie J. Raber, 1st district, $49,715;

Idell Construction Company, Inc., to Deanna G. Gray, 10th district, $$195,000;

Nov. 18

Joe K. Stroud and wife, Shirley Jane Stroud, to Mike Girard, 13th district, $20,000;

Linda J. Roche to Gary Hunt and Eileen Watrous, 1st district, $238,000;

John Scheffers to Nancy Scheffers, 22nd district, no value listed;

Edda E. Voss to Wendy Finter, 10th district, no value listed;

Sarah E. Rowland and husband, Daniel Rowland, to Mitchell R. Willocks, 10th district, $120,000;

Joe Edward Harmon to Bryan R. Seaton, 23rd district, $153,000;

M.A.R.K., LLC, to Michael Jason York and wife, Jamie M. York, 22nd district, $26,000;

Clement L. McDaniel Jr. to Walter R. Hinson Jr. and wife, Kimberly L. Hinson, 10th district, $160,500;

The Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Residential Rehab Experts, LLC, 14th district, $94.500;

Audrey Lowery to Douglas W. Cadwell and wife, Sherry J. Cadwell, 25th district, $176,400;

Jacqueline D. Bono and Camille E. Sansevere to Frank A. David Jr. and Cheryl L. Davis, 12th district, $195,000;

Carroll G. Wisecarver to Vicki Wisecarver, 6th district, no value listed;

Bernie G. Williamson, personal representative of the estate of Joan Melita Williamson, to Juan Gabriel Morales Mejia and wife, Olga Lidia Deloya, 9th district, $110,000;

Shawn Hinkle and Rachel Hinkle to Daniel Preston Lynch, 11th district, $99,500;

Glenn A. Johnson Jr. and Debra G. Johnson, to Dakota Packaging Solutions, LLC, 22nd district, $270,000;

Tamara Landre and Nicolle Landre, co-administratrices of the estate of Lowell Dean Landre, to Bobby Reed, 1st district, $407,000;

Nov. 19

Faye Emma Shelton to Johnathan Shane Shelton and wife, Amanda Renee Shelton, 1st district, no value listed;

Michael Nathaniel Paige to Charlene Mertz, 23rd district, $100;

Robert Thomas Mertz to Charlene Mertz, 23rd district, $100;

Felecia Danielle Paige to Charlene Mertz, 23rd district, $100;

J.C. Bishop and wife, Sandra L. Bishop, to John D. Bishop and Drew A. Bishop, subject to a life estate, 22nd district, no value listed;

John Arnold Mertz III to Charlene Mertz, 23rd district, $100;

Olivia Bean Trent and Kenny Trent Jr. to John R. Richardson, 6th district, $25,000;

Tim Goss and wife, Jennifer Goss, to Brett A. Miller, 22nd district, $160,000;

Brent A. Ricker and wife, Jordyn M. Ricker, to Tammy M. Thompson, 13th district, $133,500;

Bobby Benjamen Dixon and Joy M. Dixon to David Christopher Arrieta and Shanekka L. Arrieta, 10th district, $74,400;

Edward Davis and wife, Joyce Davis, to Brandon Thornburg, 15th district, no value listed;

Nov. 20

Jack Short and wife, Adina Joy Short, to Kenton D. Hensley and pamela F. Hensley, 13th district, $310,000;

Phyllis Light to Carla Light Arnold, 11th district, $50,000;

Mary Susan Pierce to Bradley Neil Pierce, 17th district, $10;

Linda Arrowood to Kyle Smith and wife, Fran Smith, 24th district, $12,500;

Peak O’Dell 1, LLC, to 8620 Old Stage Road Trust, 15th district, $10;

Joseph A. Greer to Terry Lynn Greer, 22nd district, no value listed;

Nancy L. Dunbar to Double B. Investments, LLC, 24th district, $6,500;

Jerry Harrison to William H. Holloway and wife, Deborah F. Holloway, 25th district, no value listed;

First Horizon Bank to Jerry Petzoldt, 10th district, $401,00;

Nov. 21

Joe F. Wilder to Robert Brandon Rhodes, 20th district, $124,000;

William Drew Price and Kara Lynn Guinn to Suzan Lorraine Hubble and William Drew Price and Kara Lynn Guinn, 1st district, no value listed;

Louden Nalle to Marlene Nalle, 4th district, no value listed;

William B. Pratt to Phillip Charles Pratt, 12th district, $1;

Guyman B. Gregg and wife, Nance Gregg, to Doyle H. Carter and wife, Charlene S. Carter, 5th district, $115,000;

Kenny Self to Keith Self and Cody Self, 23rd district, no value listed;

Kenny Self to Keith Self and Cody Self, 23rd district, no value listed;Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB to Brandon Aldridge and Ashley Aldridge, 10th district, $35,000;

Anna Mae White, Robert Lee White and Amanda Lee Jones to Ernie Paul White, 6th district, no value listed;

Ethel Loraine Casteel to Robin Denette Casteel, subject to a life estate, 10th district, no value listed;

Juanita Payne Dobson, Harold Samuel Dobson and Adrienne Keli Dobson Hankins to Jason R. Brandon, 11th district, $150,000;

Corey Sims to Alonzo J. Bird Jr. and wife, Lori Bird, 22nd district, $35,000;

Sharon F. Sexton and Gary Sexton to Roger Willett and Wanda Willett, 10th district, $203,000;

Eric Shelton and Amber Shelton to Matthew Dean Leroy and Julia Leroy, 19th district, $125,000;

Nov. 22

Robert D. Thomas to Garrett W. Erb Jr. and wife, Cheryl J. Erb, 25th district, $674,000;

Larry R. Churchwell, substitute trustee, to Wayne Hixson and Nancy Simmerly, 8th district, $58,001;

James N. Wildman and wife, Karin D. Wildman, to Joshua Pence and wife, Jaime Pence, 3rd district, no value listed;

Doyle A. Dumas, trustee of the Doyle A. Dumas revocable trust, to Brad Bernardy and Leslie Morgan, 14th district, $16,000;

Hugh Albert Shipley and wife, Wanda W. Shipley, to Brandon Lee Babb and Zachary Lee Babb, subject to a life estate, 18th district, $121,157;

Hugh Albert Shipley and wife, Wanda W. Shipley, to Brandon Lee Babb and Zachary Lee Babb, 18th district, $402,000;

Garrett W. Erb Jr. and wife, Cheryl J. Erb, to Albert J. Lebouef Jr. and wife, Tammylee M. Lebouef, 22nd district, $329,000;

William Eli McGraw and Geneva Sue McGraw, to William Eli McGraw, Geneva Sue McGraw, John McGraw and Jisun Kim, 16th district, no value listed;

Larry Ken Miller to Olga L. Arroyo and husband, Andres Saucedo, 1st district, $5,000;

Ben Howard Patton, Karen Ruth Patton, Helen Margaret Potter and Robert Clifton Patton to Keith C. McGuire and wife, Amy Elizabeth McGuire, 1st district, $146,280;

Marlyn A. Naggs to Thomas M. Naggs, 9th district, $160,000;

Larry Ken Miller and Tabitha Crum to Olga L. Arroyo and husband, Andres Saucedo, 1st district, $10,000;

Nov. 25

David Jeffers and wife, Susan Jeffers, to Timothy T. Davis and wife, Valerie Denise Davis, 24th district, $219,000;

MacKenzie Lawson and wife, Caitlin Lawson, to Lynn Lamons, 7th district, no value listed;

Jinks Brothers, Inc., to Brandon Johnson and Justin Bryant, 6th district, $35,000;

J. Robert Boatright, trusee, to Southern Finance & Thrift Corp. of Kingsport, 19th district, $23,039.38;

Scotty W. Sayler, George W. Sayler, George J. Sayler, personal representative of the estate of Charlotte Ann Morelock, and George J. Sayler, individually, to Scotty W. Sayler, 17th district, no value listed;

Lindsey H. Levis and husband, Adam Levis, to Austin R. Burchett and wife, Courtney R. Burchett, 13th district, $143,000;

Michael Todd Thorne and wife, Candida Dawn Thorne, to Rogers Sams, 23rd district, no value listed;

Ellis Johnson and wife, Edna Ruth Johnson, to Gregory Ellis Johnson, 6th district, no value listed;

Recommended for you