The following real estate transfers were recorded in the office of Greene County Register of Deeds Joy Rader Nunnally for Oct. 1-14.

Oct. 1

Miranda West and Jimmy K. West to Katrina Alexis Harrison, 20th district, $87,000;

Frannie E. Feezell to Shawn G. Gillette, 20th district, $142,00;

Amanda R. Bitner to Chris H. Lady, 10th district, $55,000;

Bewley Properties, Inc., to Chang Ying Zou, 10th district, $525,000;

Donald G. Birden and wife, Georgia Eve Birden, to Steven William Shaver and wife, Bonita Shae Shaver, 19th district, $153,700;

Herman Malone and wife, Rhonda Malone, to Paul R. Winchester and wife, Marilyn R. Winchester, 10th district, $137,000;

Lisa Dawn Bausell to Harold E. Cunningham III and Luce R. Crim, 13th district, $228,000;

Paxus Services (Tennessee), Inc., to Heritage Tennessee, LLC, 10th district, $3,173,711;

Chris Sponcia to Alexandra Sponcia, 10th district, no value listed;

Alisha Ricker, personal representative of the last will and testament of James Benson Hensley, to Brent Ricker and Keri Ricker, 15th district, no value listed;

Alisha Ricker, personal representative of the last will and testament of James Benson Hensley, to Carroll Brown, Edna Brown and Alisha Ricker, 16th district, no value listed;

Sandra Louise Lefebvre and husband, Mark Dean Lefebvre, to Hugh E. Hallman and wife, Gayle J.S. Hallman, 3rd district, $76,183;

Joe Edward Harmon and wife, Donna Harmon, to Daniel P. Reece and wife, Rebecca J. Reece, 15th district, $105,000;

Kyle Wills to Kathleen A. Valentine and William B. Kaletta, 4th district, $76,250;

Matthew Smith and Leslie Smith to Delores Amalia Stallsmith, 10th district, $147,900;

Eric Shelton and Amber Shelton to Connie A. Pridemore, 10th district, $119,000;

Adolphus Boyd Buckner and wife, Joan Buckner, Timothy Dale Buckner and wife, Jamie Buckner, and Jonathan Lee Buckner, to Boyd Wayne Buckner, 18th district, no value listed;

Adolphus Boyd Buckner and wife, Joan Buckner, to Boyd Wayne Buckner, 18th district, no value listed;

Oct. 2

Danny Myers and Cordelia Dunn, co-executors of the estate of Dorothy Solomon, to John C. Shipley and Kacie L. Cutshaw, 10th district, $125,000;

Brenda Louise Dunn, Mary Glennis Dunn Huffman and John Patterson Dunn to Brenda Louise Dunn, Mary Glennis Dunn Huffman and John Patterson Dunn, 16th district, no value listed;

Brian Beckett to Charles Laughery, 15th district, $1,000;

Robert Dunbar to Karen Lamb, 1st district, $10;

Matthew Waddell to Jason M. Carter and Cody L. Davis, 10th district, $175;

Betty Ann Cook to Fred T. Wilhoit, 10th district, no value listed;

William Frank Anderson to Holston United Methodist Home, Inc., 9th district, no value listed;

John L. Carter to Alan Hicks, 15th district, $18,000;

Lisa L. Rouse to Joseph Rouse, 1st district, no value listed;

Oct. 3

Thomas Y. Sizemore and wife, Pamela S. Sizemore, to Jeana Helton, 13th district, $170,000;

2019 Castle LLC to Sandra Santos, 1st district, $25,000;

Richard Merriweather III to Richard Merriweather III and Eshaya H. Claridy, 10th district, no value listed;

Ruth Whitaker to Robert F. Rodgers and wife, Marsha G. Rodgers, 15th district, $10,000;

Hope Penley to Katelyn Miller, 15th district, $130,000;

John A. McHan to Penny S. McHan, 10th district, no value listed;

Allen Frank Nelson Sr. to Jesse Allen Nelson, 13th district, no value listed;

John Mallon and Stephanie Sweet to Helen Diane Martino, 17th district, $350,000;

Betty Gregg Reynolds, Lowell Gregg, Janet Dowell Moffitt, Jeanne Gregg Jackson, Hovie Gregg McCurry, Oral Gene Gregg, Tracy Gregg and Michelle Gregg Hughes to Peter E. Higgins, 10th district, $72,000;

Tresa M. Rice to Nathaniel Wayne Rachon, 14th district, $122,000;

Richard Jeffers and wife, Sharon Jeffers, to Justin Jeffers, 10th district, $44,870;

Fred A. Roberts and Doris Roberts to Johnny Rader and wife, Laura Rader, 10th district, $89,000;

Mary Lou Dickson to Jason Saylor and wife, Shelly Saylor, 15th district, $45,000;

Oct. 4

Jeffrey R. Fuller and wife, Nichole C. Fuller, to Michael David Bowman and wife, Alejandra Elizabeth Bowman, 13th district, $200,000;

Jordan K. Hinkle to Michael J.S. Kesterson and wife, Rebbecca A. Kesterson, 8th district, $190,000;

Audrey Lowery to Paul S. Dolezar Jr. and wife, Kathleen J. Dolezar, 25th district, $194,200;

Amanda M. Johnson to Joshua M. Johnson, 17th district, no value listed;

Connie Louise Young to Reginald C. Willich and wife, Julie B. Willich, 14th district, $259,900;

Alvin S. Potts to Connie Louise Young, 10th district, $193,000;

Denver Wayne Tuggle and wife, Helen Marie Tuggle, to Otto P. Ramm and wife, Sharon Lee Ramm, 15th district, $192,000;

Daniel Joseph Oaks and wife, Janie Ellen Oaks, to Alonzo J. Bird Jr. and wife, Lori A. Bird, 13th district, $100,000;

HBL Enterprises, LLC, to Rodney Darrell Banks, 10th district, $122,000;

Thomas F. Knight and wife, Patsy Knight, to Roger Dean Dixon and wife, Carol Ann Dixon, 25th district, $9,200;

Thomas F. Knight and wife, Patsy Knight, to Roger Dean Dixon and wife, Carol Ann Dixon, 25th district, $143,500;

Oct. 7

Emery L. Leonard and Claudia Leonard to Tarren S. Melton and Taylor L. Davis, 1st district, $133,500;

Melanie M. Lamb, substitute trustee, to Eastman Credit Union, 10th district, $122,500;

Matthew H. Southerland to Heather D. Southerland, 10th district, no value listed;

United States of America to Caleb Duckett, 19th district, $50,000;

James Adam Anders to Kenneth Brown Jr., 8th district, $3,300;

Kathy Runyon to Carel Vos Van Der Merwe and wife, Elsie M. Van Der Merwe, 24th district, $20,000;

Jackie Lynn Bowers, personal representative of the estate of Kenneth Alvin Bowers, to Lawrence H. Patrick and wife, Brenda Sue Patrick, 13th district, $240,000;

The Development Group, Inc., to Dove Construction Services, LLC, 13th district, $20,000;

Arnold Anderson to Joshua Dishner, 6th district, $27,000;

Robert Hercell Sullivan and wife, Pamela Dawn Sullivan, to Robert Kevin Tallent, 14th district, $15,000;

Leon Bird to Jerald Leon Bird and Mary Joanne Bird Jeffers, subject to a life estate, $20,000;

James D. Thompson Jr. and wife, Florence S. Thompson, to Florence S. Thompson, 13th district, no value listed;

Oct. 8

David B. Staats and wife, Joetta J. Staats, to Morgan Taylor Hudson and wife, Alexis Addison Hudson, 3rd district, no value listed;

Julie Duvall and Freddy Tweed to Kevin Patrick Kelley, 18th district, $245,300;

Renee L. Haire and Thomas Haire to Kenneth Arlen Richards III and Brittany Richards, 7th district, $115,000;

Everette E. GeFellers and wife, Peggy L. GeFellers, to Elliott Eugene GeFellers and James Wade GeFellers, 9th district, no value listed;

Paul Arthur Moore Jr. and Connie Moore to Erika Zurita, 10th district, $163,500;

Family Country Store, Inc., to Viralkumar Patel and Sandeepkumar Patel, 3rd district, $600,000;

Angie Walker to Jamison D. Walker and Angie L. Walker, 10th district, no value listed;

Gwannette M. Claybrook, collection director for the Gulf States Area, to Guy Lombardi, 18th district, $60,000;

Oct. 9

Patrick D. Hinkle to Locosta J. Smelcer and husband, Coy S. Smelcer Jr., 10th district, $87,000;

Bernice D. Crawford and Mark Crawford to Emory Allen and Linda Van Ornum, 9th district, $163,000;

Park Place, Inc., to John Walker, 10th district, no value listed;

Oct. 10

Secretary of HUD to First Guaranty Mortgage Corporation, 24th district, no value listed;

Annie Ruth Stills to Lloyd Ralph Neas Jr., 18th district, no value listed;

Warner W. Beggs to Betty L. Beggs, 10th district, no value listed;

Karen Harrison to William Mitchell, 1st district, $8,500;

Oct. 11

Jerry Payne and Pamela D. Payne to Harold Parker, 19th district, $16,500;

Pamela Charlene Thacker, Stanley Robin Bailey, Elisa Gail Tomlinson, David Randall Bailey and Maria Dawn Swecker to Nicholas R. Bailey and wife, Holly E. Bailey, 8th district, $120,000;

Dale Officer, trustee of the officer family irrevocable trust, to Ricky Shepherd and wife, Robin Shepherd, 19th district, $40,500;

Raymonde Lovelace and husband, Donald Lovelace Sr., to Raymonde Lovelace and husband, Donald Lovelace Sr, and Rita Christine Ferrell and Phillip Hunter Ferrell, 13th district, no value listed;

Donald D. Burns and wife, Nancy L. Burns, to Donald Duane Burns and Nancy Lee Burns, 13th district, no value listed;

Shirley J. Hulse to Kay B. Vanover, 22nd district, no value listed;

JDF Inc. to The Keeneland Meadows Owner’s Association, Inc., 10th district, no value listed;

Charles R. Jeffers and wife, Gail D. Jeffers, to Dennis Ely, 13th district, $58,000;

Norman G. Maxwell, trustee under the Norman G. Maxwell and Peggy L. Maxwell Revocable Living trust, to Rick Walker and wife, Anita Walker, 6th district, $18,000;

Allen D. Boyd and Tracy L. Boyd to Tyler McKay Huff, 4th district, $81,450;

Glenda E. Langworthy and Tony Langworthy to Lee Brown and Mindy Brown, 25th district, $50,000;

Oct. 14

Francis X. Shea and wife, Joy Shea, to Doris J. Yankowich, 7th district, $320,000;

Joseph D. Pagoria and wife, Sandra Pagoria, to John Wesley Terry and Suz Ann Seaton Terry, 15th district, $288,500;

Frank Anthony Abalo to Anita Weiss, 13th district, $104,250;

April S. Brown and Ken Brown to Victoria McKinsey, 10th district, $131,000;

Howard Halbedel, Philip Halbedel and Rebecca McCray, to Sandra Peters, 14th district, no value listed;

Susan Fillers to Risha Fillers, subject to a life estate, 6th district, no value listed.

Recommended for you