The following real estate transfers were recorded in the office of Greene County Register of Deeds Joy Rader Nunnally for Oct. 24-31.

Oct. 24

Tammie Douthat and Sharon Rollins, co-executrixes of the estate of Tommy R. Harrison, to James E. Lewis and wife, Sylvia D. Boesch-Lewis, 24th district, $92,500;

Rosie Thompson, Deeanna Robertson, Gail Thomson, Judy Perrion, Tommy Humphreys, Dennis Hopson, Stuart Hopson, Lisa Tucker, Christopher Lance Reed and Heather Dawn Reed to Clyde Eddie Hall, 10th district, $20,000;

Richard P. Durand and wife, Amy Durand, to Charles M. Hankins and wife, Mary M. Hankins, 1st district, $55,000;

Oct. 25

Helen Marie Rednour and husband, Kenneth Herbert Rednour, to James Marty Shelton and Cameron Lewis Shelton, subject to a life estate, 4th district, $87,828.

Rena Mae Witt, widow and sole heir-at-law of Robert Doyle Witt, to Helen Marie Rednour and husband Kenneth H. Rednour, 4th district, $8,000;

Richard E. Stanley and wife, Coleen A. Stanley, to Richard Rudolph Becka and wife, Barbara Kay Becka, 24th district, $45,500;

Dallas Wayne Lewis to Ray Shelton and Winfred Shelton, 1st district, $43,000;

Debra Hurst, trustee of the Debra Ann Hurst trust, to Jeffery W. Finley and wife, Linda Sue Finley, 10th district, $127,000;

Jerry Thomas d/b/a The Haven Group to Jerry S. Thomas and Bradley S. Higgins, 10th district, no value listed;

Erin Elizabeth Jones and husband, Michael J. Jones, to Michael A. Ottesen and wife, Jessica R. Rich, 11th district, $240,000;

Jonathan Paul Arencibia to Kimberly Marie Perry, 9th district, no value listed;

Jonathan Paul Arencibia to Charles and Marie Perry, co-trustees of 612 trust, 9th district, no value listed;

Barbara Dewitt Johnson Olmstead to Bill F. Dewitt, 10th district, $35,000;

Johnny L. Morris and Amy Morris to David Lee Tweed, 10th district, $58,000;

Bernard Effler and wife, Pat Effler, to David R. Effler and wife, Nancy L. Effler, 2nd district, $80,000;

James and Donna Maynard to William Drew Price and Kara Lynn Guinn, 1st district, no value listed;

Frances Mae Dunbar to Jeffrey Rutter and wife, Darlene Rutter, 22nd district, $20,000;

Brandy Maddux to Jeremy Wayne Widener, 15th district, no value listed;

Brian S. Gwinn to Debra L. Carpenter and husband, Donald L. Carpenter, 10th district, $210,000;

Harry Lee Harness, trustee of the Harry Lee Harness 1997 trust, to John F. Kellner and James P. Kellner, 20th district, $175,000;

Julie A. Hoch to Benjamin L. Sharpe Sr., 10th district, $148,000;

Residential Rehab Experts, LLC, to Spencer Sable, 13th district, $149,700;

Jamila Maden and Spencer Maden to Jerome Anthony Thompson, 10th district, $190,000;

Lee Brown and Mindy Brown to Amy R. Love and Ellery K. Phillips, 10th district, $185,000;

Oct. 28

Jason B. Josey to Alex Daluz, 25th district, $100,000;

Everette Lee Dixon, personal representative of the estate of Wanda M. Freshour, to Albert William Weimer and wife, Maria Rosa Arredonondo Weimer, 12th district, $141,000;

Sam P. Cogdell and wife, Paula Sue Cogdell, to Laruen E. Thompson, 14th district, $300,000;

Don W. White, Rose A. (White) Strong and Ruth (White) Dinwiddie to Frank Cramer and wife, Silvia Laws Cramer, 15th district, $20,000;

Spectrum Properties LLC to Walter Lee Salmons and Virginia Salmons, 6th district, $114,900;

Charlie W. Rose Jr. to Regina Lee Stone, 16th district, $105,000;

Fannie Mae aka Federal National Mortgage Association to Residential Rehab Experts, LLC, 14th district, $82,750;

Doris Jenkins King to Jackie Wilson and wife, Nancy Ealey, 13th district, $55,000;

William Allen Brown Jr. and wife, Sarah R. Brown, to Walter Peterson, 15th district, $1;

Jason Barham and John Allen Barham to Ada Barham, 10th district, no value listed;

Ada Lee Barham to James Anthony Cutshall, 10th district, $113,000;

Oct. 29

Timothy W. Jones and wife, Lori A. Jones to Misty Lynn Walters, 15th district, no value listed;

B.Q. Cutshaw to John H. Cutshaw, 20th district, no value listed;

Olivia Bean Trent to Olivia Bean Trent, 6th district, no value listed;

Branfor, Inc., to Roy Mecke, 9th district, no value listed;

Branfor, Inc., to Roy Mecke, 9th district, no value listed;

Judy Helton Mueller and Joy West to Jimmy H. Hill Jr. and Kenneth W. Hartman, 8th district, $2,500;

Micheller R. McCravey, to Johnny D. McCravey, 7th district, no value listed;

Roger G. Johnston and Mary H. Johnston, trustees of the Johnston revocable living trust, to Roger G. Johnston and Mary H. Johnston, 1st district, no value listed;

Roger G. Johnston and Mary H. Johnston to Brian Osborne and Allicia Osborne, 1st district, $241,500;

Frank R. Jones and wife, Michelle L. Jones, to Charles Eben Jones and wife, Susie Howard Jones, 13th district, $100;

Alonzo Jacob Bird Jr., Mary Anna Bird, Frances Carol Bird, Kimberly R. Cox and Kema Regenia Gregg to Dale Houck and wife, Stephanie Houck, 24th district, no value listed;

Mary Ethel Harmon and Jerry Harmon and Charles Michael Malone and Linda Malone to Otis Levon Hilton and Darlene Hilton, 15th district, $45,500;

William D. Wirt and Ashlee Shirey to Christopher Matthew Trentham and Emily Trentham, 10th district, $180,000;

Oct. 30

Nathan R. Higgins and Jodi D. Higgins to Robert Martin and Carole A. Buskirk, 15th district, $52,000;

Christopher M. Trentham and wife, Emily Trentham to Don L. McDonald, 13th district, $143,500;

Donald L. McDonald to Kenneth D. Pankey and Holly E. Holtslander, 16th district, $224,900;

Charlie J. Kelley and Carrie Tran to Charles Gay and Melissa Miller, 10th district, $10,000;

Lynn Turner and wife, Holly Marie Turner, to Holly Marie Turner, 18th district, no value listed;

Peggy Jean Howe to Pamela Kate Howe Botta, 13th district, no value listed;

Matthew B. Davis and wife, Connie K. Davis, to Glenn J. Leblond and wife, Linda Jean Leblond, 15th district, $350,000;

Robert Atlee Cooper, individually and as administrator of the estate of Julia Ann Cooper, and Scott Cooper and Laura Cooper to David Fellers, 11th district, $10,000;

Stanley L. Bauer Jr. and wife, Gabriele Bauer, to Charles Shannon Fox and wife, Marisa Janay Fox, 1st district, no value listed;

Charles Shannon Fox and wife, Marisa Janay Fox, to Amber Renee Love, 1st district, $175,000;

Roger Ward, Judy Johnson, Rickey W. Ward, Luther Malone, Jamie Adams and Heather Carter, sole heirs of Dianne Malone, and Roger Ward, personal representative of the estate of Joannie Ward, to Kimberlee Simpson, 17th district, $45,000;

Lannette Hixson to Stephen C. Hixson, 24th district, no value listed;

Holston Methodist Credit Union to Travis L. Cooter, 13th district, $15,000;

Residential Rehab Experts, LLC, to Third Base Investments, LLC, 21st district, no value listed;

The Chicago Trust Company, N.A., trustee under the Living Trust Agreement No. 110-55-93, to Erik Einar Casper, 3rd district, $20,500;

Jean Hagenburger, trustee of the Hagenburger family trust agreement, to Jean a. Hagenburger, 5th district, no value listed;

Mary Jane Gray and husband, Nickie R. Gray, Martha Anne Tinker and Guy Thomas Keifer Jr. and wife, Wendy Keifer, to Martha Anne Tinker and husband, Michael Tinker, 19th district, no value listed;

Mary Jane Gray and husband, Nickie R. Gray, Martha Anne Tinker and Guy Thomas Keifer Jr. and wife, Wendy Keifer, to Martha Anne Tinker and husband, Michael Tinker, 19th district, no value listed;

Mary Jane Gray and husband, Nickie R. Gray, and Martha Anne Tinker and husband, Michael Tinker, to Guy Thomas Keifer Jr., 15th district, no value listed;

Mary Jane Gray and Martha Anne Tinker and husband, Michael Tinker, and Guy Thomas Keifer Jr. and wife, Wendy Keifer, to Nickie R. Gray and wife, Mary Jane Gray, 19th district, no value listed;

Charles Wayne Susong and wife, Mary Jo Susong, to Roger D. Shockley and wife, Pamela D. Shockley, 22nd district, $10,000;

Timothy Rudder, personal representative of the estate of Alan Paul Abelson, and Mildred Ableson, sole heir-at-law, to Adam Luttrell and wife, Lana Luttrell, and Anthony Scott Jones and wife, Sarah Jones, 10th district, $30,000;

Francis Sammon and Karen Sammon to Bruce Ray Jones and Wenona Lee Jones, 11th district, $515,000;

Jane Rodifer, personal representative of the estate of Ed Rodifer, and Nicholas E. Rodifer and Sarah R. Rodifer, to Bonifacio Benitez, 1st district, $18,000;

Oct. 31

Lee Patsel and Kristina Patsel to David Pallotti and wife, Teresa Pallotti, 14th district, $226,250;

Clarence Thomas Campbell and wife, Lou Ella Campbell, to Clarence Thomas Campbell and Lou Ella Campbell, co-trustee of the Campbell revocable living trust, 1st district, no value listed;

Randall Weaver to Amy Weaver, 1st district, no value listed;

Betty B. Waddell to Stewart A. Weems, 13th district, $265,001;

BMW Properties to Gwen Lilley and Larry Joe Lilley, 10th district, $103,000;

Howard E. Keys and Sharon Keys to Harold Randy Masters and Sandra Masters, 15th district, $16,000;

Jeffrey Lee Tolley and wife, Andrea Kate Tolley, to Kenneth Michael Grindle and wife, Theresa L. Grindle, 15th district, $189,000;

Darin Kite and wife, Renee Kite, to Spencer L. Hughes and wife, Meredith Hughes, 14th district, $131,000;

Recommended for you