The following real estate transfers were recorded in the office of Greene County Register of Deeds Joy Rader Nunnally for Sept 20-30.

Michael Leach and wife, Mary Leach, to Kalen Lewis Cox and Caden Walker Cox, 17th and 19th district, $290,000;

Laurie C. Weems and husband, Chris Weems, to J.C. Dunbar Jr. and Tracey Michelle Holt, 11th district, $178,000;

David Allen Schuerger to Brandy Ann Gammon, Beth Burton and Misty Waddell, 1st district, $10;

Stephanie M. Johnson to Stephanie M. Johnson and Mitchell Ralph Willocks, 6th district, no value listed;

Andrea W. Hall to Lilly M. Mullins Krebs, 10th district, $90,000;

Gladys J. Dall to Gladys J. Dall, trustee of the revocable living trust for the benefit of Gladys J. Dall, 6th district, no value listed;

Mary Smith to William Smith, 22nd district, no value listed;

Johnny L. Gregg and wife, Jeanette M. Gregg, to Tony E. Gregg, 14th district, no value listed;

Christine C. Benedict and Brian D. Benedict, trustees under the Splatter Creek living trust, to Sandra Denney, 10th district, $199,000;

Anthony R. Steele, trustee, to Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance, Inc., 6th district, $56,200;

Alisha Y. Epperson and husband, Larry W. Epperson, to Jeff Reid Fuller and wife, Nicole C. Fuller, 14th district, $42,500;

Patricia Y. Edwards to Roy Aaron McNeese, subject to a life estate, 16th district, no value listed;

Robert Earl Harris and Debbie Lee Harris to Garrett Benjamin Ware and Sarah Ware, 13th district, $234,900;

Leonard B. Lawson and Terri Lawson and John A. Tweed and Kim Tweed to Matthew Scott Thompson, 22nd district, $109,160;

Holly Schofield and Rex Huddleston to Erin Brinkley, 14th district, $114,500;

Charles Jones to Marcus Lee Cameron, 22nd district, $18,000;

Sept. 23

Kimberly Vaughn Russell to Dustin S. Steele, 10th district, $74,900;

Brad Ellenburg to Beth D. Holzknecht, 10th district, $130,000;

Sandra K. Parker to James F. Comi, co-trustee and Jean E. Comi, co-trustee of the Comi family trust, 10th district, $105,700;

Junaita K. Woody to Tony V. Reynolds and wife, Laurie M. Reynolds, 9th district, $145,000;

Scott Jackson and Dylan Jackson to CMH Homes, Inc., 25th district, $33,000;

Mark Anthony Thornburg to Drew S. Johnson and Darlene Thornburg, 17th district, $40,000;

Rhonda Hensley to Kassidy Dykes and wife, Victoria Dykes, 22nd district, $40,000;

Donald Scott Carter and Kimberly Louise Wilson Carter to Residential Rehab Experts LLC, 10th district, $55,000;

Billy Ray Crum Jr. and Beverly R. Willis to James D. Thompson, 1st district, $70,000;

The Development Group, Inc, to Dove Construction Services, LLC, 13th district, no value listed;

Dove Construction Services, LLC, to Bobby L. Smith and Emily R. Smith, 10th district, $259,900;

Sept. 24

Sherry Lynne Sherman and Alan James Sherman to Kimberly R. Cox, 14th district, $170,750;

Jerry Thomas, dba The Haven Group, to Joseph McConnell, 15th district, $86,920;

James E. Lewis and Sylvia Boesch-Lewis to Marjorie A. Starnes, 13th district, $143,000;

Debra D. Bowers and Rex Bowers to Susan Sims and Arlen Howard Sims, 18th district, $163,000;

Deborah Lee Snapp, executrix of the estate of Kenneth Anderson Foster, and Tammie Jean (Foster) Owens and Synthia Brooke Waggoner, devisees under the last will and testament of Kenneth Anderson Foster, to Elaine Mae Price and David Matthew Saylor, 10th district, $64,900;

Wilson & Associates, PLLC, successor trustee, to First Guaranty Mortgage Corporation, 10th district, $235,340;

The United States of America to James and Emma Coffey, 22nd district, $15,000;

Kim Neas to Joy Rader Nunnally, 10th and 13th district, $71,650;

James A. Crum and Alina M. Crum to Zachary D. Relan and Erica L. Abney, 9th district, $181,000;

Mike Girard to Timothy Perez and wife, Anne Perez, 24th district, $30,000;

James Hal Wisecarver and wife, Linda S. Wisecarver, to Tim Wisecarver and wife, Cindy Wisecarver, 4th district, $30,000;

Edward Pridemore and Valorie Pridemore to Kenneth Bouressa and Nancy E. Bouressa, 10th district, $114,500;

J&J Warehousing and Storage, Inc., to Greene County, Tennessee, 10th district, no value listed;

Travis Cooter to Maxine Reed, 10th district, $184,500;

Scott Jackson and Dylan Jackson to CMH Homes, Inc., 25th district, $15,000;

Ben Carson, the Secretary of HUD, to Britt E. Evans and wife, Cynthia V. Evans, 13th district, $73,200;

Maxine E. Johnson to William Scott and Tammy M. Davis, 8th district, $9,000;

Sept. 25

Stacy J. Brown to Jessica S. Brown, 7th district, no value listed;

Ricky Darrell Blake to Angelena C. Haxton, 22nd district, $9,900;

Tracy L. Miller and Peggy J. Daugherty to James R. Armstrong and wife, Kathern E. Armstrong, 14th district, $75,000;

Robert Lowell Bailey and Carla Sue Bailey, trustees of the Robert and Carla Bailey living trust, to Justin E. Sayler, 10th district, $155,000;

George R. Knight to Hollis Holmes and Roberta Holmes, 13th district, $65,000;

Cynthia J. Parton-Khanjian and husband, Steven H. Khanjian, to Betty C. Wright, 9th district, $32,000;

Valley Realty Company, Inc., to Meco Corporation, 10th district, $3,500,000;

Holly Kate Carter to Holly Kate Carter, trustee of the Holly Kate Carter 2019 family trust, 12th district, no value listed;

Sept. 26

Sandra D. Underwood to Trevor Darnell and wife, Lindsey A. Darnell, 9th district, $101,000;

Crystal Dawn Turner, executrix of the estate of Audra Booker, Crystal Dawn Turner, trustee of the Audra B. Booker testamentary trust for the benefit of Jackson Benjamin Hensley, and Crystal Dawn Turner, individually, and Mark Alan Wood, Damaris Alanda Wood and David Benjamin Hensley to Robert S. Berry and wife, Blair B. Berry, 10th district, $175,000;

Mary Borden Neas to Jackie Miller Pressley, 13th district, no value listed;

Eddie Pettit to George Anderson, Billy chandler, Charles Douthat, Shannon Crews and Matthew Greenlee, trustees of Concord Baptist Church, 4th district, no value listed;

Everett Cobble and wife, Kathy Cobble, to Amy J. Tweed and Katie M. Southerland, 18th district, no value listed;

Kyle R. Smith to Demetra C. Collins, 24th district, no value listed;

John Marcellus Ferguson Jr., individually and as personal representative of the estate of Evelyn Louise Monk, Tina Darlene Culbertson, Denver Lee Monk, Kenneth Wayne Monk Megan Leedy and Christina Leedy, devisees under the last will and testament of Evelyn L. Monk, to Tabitha Linkous, 23rd district, $113,000;

Sept. 27

Ricky W. Bible and wife, Kathie P. Bible, to Stacy Michelle Cutshaw, subject to a life estate, 22nd district, $17,226.60;

Gene T. Snyder and wife, Charlotte L. Snyder, to Rocksie Gall, 1st district, $22,000;

Sam M. Britton and wife, Nyki Britton, to Helen Marie Pierce, 11th district, $37,800;

Steve A. Tweed and wife, Janet Tweed, to Allen Tweed, 14th district, $75,000;

Marion Leon Waits and Mary Louise Knight to Jerry Thomas, dba The Haven Group, 10th district, $40,000;

Lora C. Keith to Hugh Lamb and wife, Sherry Lamb, 14th district, $12,000;

David Foster Kilday to Niles Kilday and wife, Amanda Kilday, 25th district, $10;

Rhonda N. Myers to Thamos R. Laile, 23rd district, no value listed;

U.S. Bank National Association, trustee of the CIM trust, to Chimera Reo 2018-NR1, LLC, 1st district, $10;

Chimera Reo 2018-NR1, LLC, to 2019 Castle LLC, 1st district, $13,500;

Kyle D. Waddell and wife, Vickie Waddell, and Shirley Waddell, to Kyle D. Waddell and wife, Vickie Waddell, 3rd district, no value listed;

Louise Wright to Steve A. Dixon and wife, Deanna M. Dixon, 8th district, $60,000;

The Development Group, Inc., to Dove Construction Services, LLC, 13th district, $20,000;

JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association, to Line Drive Properties LLC, 10th district, $112,000;

Marlene Randolph to James A. Smith and Susan Soule-Smith, 9th district, $305,000;

Stephen Glenn and Shanna Glenn to Bob Dyer and Lois Dyer, 3rd district, $422,000;

Sept. 30

Saprina Fender and husband, Devin Lucas, to Jennifer Smith, 13th district, $287,000;

Leonard McLain and wife, Jennifer A. McLain, to Teresa G. Whaley, Iva Dawn Starnes and David A. McLain, subject to a life estate, 16th district, $404,268;

Louis A. Payne to Michael Erhardt, 25th district, $32,000;

Blake Andrew Bowman and Samuel Henry Bowman V to Dorothy Diane Blake, 1st district, no value listed;

Blake Andrew Bowman and Samuel Henry Bowman V to Dorothy Diane Blake, 1st district, no value listed;

James C. Henderson and wife, Dottie A. Henderson, to Allen G. Evans and wife, Petra L. Evans, 8th district, $211,100;

Channa Nicole Payne to H. Dean Payne and wife, Nancy Payne, 10th district, no value listed;

John Key and Nancy Key to Patricia L. Graybeal, 22nd district, $135,000;

James Harmon, Personal Representative of the estate of Arnold Harmon, to Tina Jones, trustee of the Arnold Harmon grandchildren’s testamentary trust, 12th district, no value listed;

Richard Melvin Cox Sr. to James F. Cox, 7th district, no value listed;

James Fred Cox to Paula Cox, 7th district, no value listed

Recommended for you