The following real estate transfers were recorded in the office of Greene County Register of Deeds Joy Rader-Nunnally for Sept 23-30.

Sept. 23

Steve Romick and wife, Linda Romick, to Philip T. Thwing and wife, Leanne M. Thwing, 1st district, $149,900;

Marietta R. Giordano to Martha L.H. Payne Shaw, 14th district, $207,000;

Gerald Garrison Miller and Leah Miller Keirsey to George O. Haggard IV, 4th district, $247,000;

Vickie Mitchell Triplett and husband, Ernest Woodley Triplett Jr., to John L. Willis and wife, Cassandra L. Willis, 8th district, $223,000;

Joshua Adam Beddingfield and Courtney Michelle Beddingfield to Oliver Battle Jr. and Sarah M. Battle, 10th and 13th district, $122,500;

Justin Kyle Adams and Tylan Marie Adams to Laurie Weems and Chris Weems, 10th district, $185,000;

Luanne W. Roberts to Jeremy Roberts and Jennifer Roberts, 18th district, $174,900;

Michael P. Crum to Michael P. Crum and Nathan Kessen, 22nd district, no value listed;

Ray C. Elliott and Pearl M. Elliott to Laurel Greenwood and Eric Johnson, 11th district, $11,000;

Louissa Hoyt to Peter A. Hoyt, 11th district, no value listed;

Sept. 24

Kristina Adams to Willard Glace and spouse, Narcisse Glace, 10th district, $239,000;

Brad A. Malone and Samantha P. Malone to Brad A. Malone and Samantha P. Malone, and Geraldine Maples and James W. maples, 2nd district, no value listed;

Lori A. Dunn to David R. Silloway and wife, Norma D. Silloway, 3rd district, $175,000;

Janet Hubbard to Daniel Hubbard, 3rd district, no value listed;

Treva E. Bowman to Gregory L. Bowman, 22nd district, $1;

Frances Mae Duncan to Robin L. Lawson, 1st district, $26,000;

Sept. 25

Buddy Shannon Shipley and wife, Kella Shearon Shipley, to Ashley Nicole Shipley, subject to a life estate, 24th district, no value listed;

Rickey Dyer Sr. to Joseph W. Donohue and wife, Jacqueline S. Donohue, 1st district, $140,000;

William Wallace Miller and wife, Karen Miller, to D. Kevin James and wife, Sara Diane Reviere James, 9th district, $50,000;

Tri-Cities Communications, Inc. to Michael Jenkins and wife, Cynthia Jenkins, 22nd district, $4,500;

Mamie King and William Huffman, executors u/w of James C. Cannon, to Mamie King and William Huffman, trustees of the James C. Cannon living trust, 15th district, no value listed;

Mamie King and William Huffman, trustees of James C. Cannon living trust, to Mamie King, 15th district, no value listed;

Chris Dewitt and wife, Ashley Dewitt, and Linda J. Easterly to Todd C. Bowers and wife, Lindsey D. Bowers, 13th district, $245,000;

Melvin Lynch, Jim Maxwell, Emmanuel Wade, Skip Walker and Darrell Ward, trustees of the Happy Valley Church of Jesus Christ, to Anthony J. Begley Sr., 16th district, $10,000;

Duane Uhls to Mason Blane Baker and wife, Melanie Diane Baker, 22nd district, $125,000;

Marcus J. Brown, trustee of the Rexford Jay Brown revocable living trust, to Marcus J. Brown, 13th district, no value listed;

Nathan S. Darnell and Danielle Darnell to Monty D. Payne and Sherri L. Payne, 10th district, $83,000;

Sept. 28

Gary J. Kline and wife, Retha G. Kline (deceased), to Gary Joe Kline, trustee of the Gary Joe Kline living trust, 13th district, no value listed;

Gary J. Kline and wife, Retha G. Kline (deceased), to Gary Joe Kline, trustee of the Gary Joe Kline living trust, 13th district, no value listed;

Gary J. Kline and wife, Retha G. Kline (deceased), to Gary Joe Kline, trustee of the Gary Joe Kline living trust, 13th district, no value listed;

Diane R. Crum and husband, Danny R. Crum, to Michael J. Burmer Sr. and wife, Judith A. Burmer, 1st district, $246,500;

Julia Lea Nicolle to Patrick Nicolle and wife, Christina Nicolle, 18th district, no value listed;

R. Kenneth Gaskin, trustee of the R. Kenneth Gaskin revocable living trust, to R. Kenneth Gaskin, trustee of the R. Kenneth Gaskin revocable living trust, 1st district, no value listed;

Richard T. Kellar Sr. and Rosemary Kellar to Angela Foulks, 1st district, $99,900;

Dineshkumar G. Patel and Jatinkumar R. Patel to Parth, Inc., 10th district, $225,000;

Otto E. Edwards to Dorothy L. Roberts, 18th district, no value listed;

Otto E. Edwards to Dorothy L. Roberts, 18th district, no value listed;

Otto E. Edwards to Dorothy L. Roberts, 23rd district, no value listed;

Otto E. Edwards to Dorothy L. Roberts, 22th district, no value listed;

Otto E. Edwards to Dorothy L. Roberts, 7th district, no value listed;

Otto E. Edwards to Dorothy L. Roberts, 23rd district, no value listed;

Raymond A. Smith and Sandra Gayle Smith to Michael J. Innes and Debra Innes, 10th district, $390,000;

Myron Shamp to Rachel Seal and husband, James Seal, 9th district, $220,000;

Robert Bausch and wife, Carol Bausch, to James Matthew Hurt and wife, Rebecca Cheryl Hurt, 18th district, $349,900;

Roy J. Johnson and wife, Revonda L. Johnson, to Travis W. Williams, 1st district, $58,000;

Danny Gaby, board chairman, and Robert Meadows, stewards commissions chairman, and Scott Kinnick, Southeastern district, district executives of Mountain Valley Church of the Brethern, to Danny Gaby, board chairman, and Robert Meadows, stewards commissions chairman, of Mountain Valley Church, 11th district, no value listed;

Sept. 29

Dewey Michael Sean to Denise Joy Seay, 25th district, no value listed;

Carolyn Bowman Parman, James Robinson Mercer, Jan Mercer Ward and Mendy Mercer Leonard to Greene Cap, LLC, 13th district, $270,000;

Kenneth Michael Grindle and Theresa L. Grindle to Colin M. Smith and Stacy Diane Smith, 15th district, $209,500;

Timothy F. Gary and wife, Elizabeth R. Gary, to Edward Harrison Patterson III and wife, Barbara Eloise Patterson, 9th district, $305,000;

Clyde Frye, and Eric Frye and Lane Frye to Belinda J. Kelsey and Charles W. Kelsey, 24th district, $185,000;

Gary Key to Robert C. Post Jr. and wife, Connie Post, 9th district, $139,000;

Billy R. Whitaker Jr. to Richard Lee Steffins and wife, Carla A. Steffins, 15th district, $107,000;

Diana B. Gooding to Diana B. Gooding, 11th district, no value listed;

Melanie Ruiz to Jacob Lee Hutchins, 13th district, $138,000;

Russell McLean III to Lisa Meislahn, 6th district, no value listed;

Gary Key to David Pierson, 15th district, $58,500;

Martha Lister to F&P, Inc., 10th district, $150,000;

Barbara Fancher and Barbara Paxton to Dwight Easterly Myers and wife, Mona Fay Myers, 8th district, $10,000;

Larry H. Jones and wife, Vivian W. Jones, to Alonzo Bird, 10th district, $8,800;

Joseph L. Anderson and Roy C. Anderson II to Raymond E. Stromberg and Holly K. Stromberg, 21st district, $490,000;

Church Extension of the Church of God, Inc., to the trustees of Cedar Creek Church of God, 18th district, no value listed;

Paul Edwin Hensley and Mary Lu Hensley to Scott B. Huffman and Amy R. Huffman, 15th and 16th district, $444,900;

William Lynn Johnson and Kandice Johnson to George R. Rehn, 21st district, $106,500;

Jason Saylor and Shelly Saylor to Cynthia Fritts and Garry Fritts, 15th district, $274,900;

J. Russell Pryor and Christine E.T. Pryor to Margaret Markus Doyle, 10th district, $127,500;

Sept. 30

Steven C. Clevenger and wife, Amy S. Clevenger, to David Giglia and wife, Joan B. Giglia, 10th district, $209,900;

Paul R. Wills and W. Kyle Wills to Angela Fine Barnes, 5th district, $10,500;

Amanda Dawn Holt to Stephen Rutherford and wife, Karen S. Rutherford and Jonathan Rutherford and wife, Karen D. Rutherford, 24th district, $15,000;

The Stanley L. Cutshaw revocable living trust to Hill Oxford, LLC, 8th district, $131,500;

The Development Group, Inc., to Dove Construction Services, LLC, 13th district, $20,000;

Annie Grimes and Pam Gragg to Mays Street Company, a Tennessee General Partnership of Arthur V. Youngblood III, Thomas J. Wright and H. Caine Ballard, 22nd district, $325,000;

Robert H. Bailey to Mason Gibson and wife, Joyce Byrd, 11th district, $8,500;

Samuel Kevin Reaves Jr. and Ryan Nichole Seal to Dorothy Phyllis Abbott and husband, Jesse Abbott, 12th district, $15,500;

Romeo Conway Grubbs to Keith Allen Kitts, 10th district, no value listed;

William Guy Renner and Kathy Renner to James Robert Young and Autumn Lynn Young, 1st district, $40,000;

Kelly Metcalf Thornton and wife, Carla Metcalf, to the Metcalf family trust, 8th district, no value listed;

Kelly Metcalf Thornton and wife, Carla Metcalf, to the Metcalf family trust, 8th district, no value listed;

Mark Henry Marshall and wife, Shana Rachael Marshall, to Lori Burchfield and Kevin Burchfield, 10th district, $235,000;

William F. Rymer and Terry E. Rymer to Donald Ray Zimmer and Teresa Mae Willis, 10th district, $365,000;

Gerald Phillip Baudoin to Christopher Sponcia, 10th district, $118,500

Recommended for you