The following real estate transfers were recorded in the office of Greene County Register of Deeds Joy Rader Nunnally for Oct. 15-24.

Oct. 15

BMW Properties to Angela Renee Bell, 10th district, $104,750;

Amy Rollins, administrator of the estate of Mark W. Helton and guardian at litem for Chloe Helton and Sadie Helton, and Jeana Helton, individually, to Lindsey Greene and Cameron Greene, 12th district, $109,000;

Loretta Stratton to Carrie Stratton, 17th district, no value listed;

Kay Solomon Armstrong, clerk and master of the Chancery Court of Greeneville, to Carrie B. Stratton, 17th district, no value listed;

Carrie Stratton to James Russell Pryor, 17th district, no value listed;

Otto (O.E.) Edwards to Otto (O.E.) Edwards and Randall M. Wittig, 7th district, no value listed;

Lela M. Young and Russell Cooper Mahoney to Andrew J. Miller and wife, Joanna Miller, 15th district, $209,000;

Charles Shannon Fox and Marisa Janay Fox to Stanley L. Bauer Jr. and Gabriele Bauer, 1st district, no value listed;

Debra Darlene Overacker and Mark L. Overacker to Jamey Calvin Fillers and Tammy L. Fillers, 9th district, $150,000;

Daniel Greene and Tamera Greene to John Thomas Brown, 25th district, $239,900;

Robert Albert Sr. to Robert J. Albert Sr. and Robert Albert Jr., 8th district, no value listed;

Oct. 16

Padgett Law Group, substitute trustee, to Federal National Mortgage Association, 10th district, no value listed;

Miguel A. Vazquez to Estrada Antonio Ramon, 14th district, $10,000;

Sandra Landers and husband, Forrest Dean Landers, to Michelle Landers Covington and husband, Dwayne Loring Covington, 12th district, $47,000;

Brian L. Gilland and wife, Michele L. Gilland, to Nicholes K. Gilland and wife, Jessica S. Gilland, 23rd district, no value listed;

Lenny Wilds and wife, Patricia Wilds, to Mario Bustos Garcia, 5th district, $18,000;

Kenton Weems to Jacob Weems, 21st district, no value listed;

Crystal G. Shehan, individually and as administratrix of the estate of Linda Gay Johnson, and Jordan S. Johnson, to Vonda Lea Robinette, 23rd district, $19,900;

Johnny E. Blake, Tommy R. Blake, Larry Frank Blake, Ginger D. Collins and Ricky A. Thornburg to Ricky A. Thornburg and wife, Connie Thornburg, 22nd district, $30,925;

Johnny E. Blake, Tommy R. Blake, Larry Frank Blake, Ginger D. Collins and Ricky A. Thornburg to Johnny E. Blake and wife, Naomi Blake, 22nd district, $25,425;

Johnny E. Blake, Tommy R. Blake, Larry Frank Blake, Ginger D. Collins and Ricky A. Thornburg to Frank Blake and wife, Diana Blake, 22nd district, $23,225;

Johnny E. Blake, Tommy R. Blake, Larry Frank Blake, Ginger D. Collins and Ricky A. Thornburg to Michael A. Blake, 22nd district, $80,425;

Oct. 17

Charles Timothy White to Matthew Alan Olson, 10th district, $119,700;

William S. Russell, trustee of the William S. Russell living trust, to William S. Russell, 13th district, no value listed;

Ina Jo Ottinger to Johnny L. Morris and Amy Morris, 10th district, $60,000;

Collins Enterprises, LLC, to Tennessee Homes Construction Company, LLC, 13th district, $16,000;

Dale L. Plunkett Jr. and wife, Sadie S. Plunkett, to Robert B. Jordan and Cathy L. Beckwith, 9th district, $235,000;

Judith R. Krause to Jason W. Maddison, 10th district, $50,500;

Mike Girard to Billy R. Gillis, 13th district, $285,000;

James P. McAlister and wife, Lydia McAlister, to Kirk Lowe and wife, Taylor Lowe, 10th district, $230,000;

Ethan T. Wary to Ronnie J. Taylor and wife, Mary E. Taylor, 18th district, $160,000;

Margaret Kay Culver to Kenneth Allen Culver and Margaret Kay Culver, 23rd district, no value listed;

Mikey Ray Belcher, trustee for the Belcher irrevocable trust, to William Daugherty and Anita Daugherty, 13th district, $36,000;

David Randolph Moore to Jeanie Moore, 20th district, no value listed;

David Randolph Moore and Jeanie Moore to David Scottlon, 20th district, no value listed;

David R. Moore to Jeanie Moore, 20th district, no value listed;

Herbert Shelton to Bryan C. Daniel and Karen Daniel, 15th district, $134,500;

Oct. 18

Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., to Lanten Investments, LLC, 7th district, $21,999;

Jimmy Murray and wife, Jane M. Murray, and Tara Elizabeth Hensley to Iva Starnes and husband, Michael Starnes, 16th district, $315,000;

Mark Kolarsky to Matthew Stanley, 17th district, $36,000;

Glenn E. Coffey and wife, Diane L. Coffey, to Glenn E. Coffey and wife, Diane L. Coffey, and Ashley N. Coffee, 1st district, no value listed;

Letitia Love and husband, John Carroll Love, to Cory Swafford, 14th district, $212,000;

Peggy June Painter to Crystal Jessee, 10th district, $20,000;

Keri Ricker to Brent Ricker, 15th district, no value listed;

Kerry P. Collins and wife, Starla R. Collins, to Kery P. Collins and wife, Starla R. Collins, co-trustees of the Collins Family Trust, 3rd district, no value listed;

Desiree Goodman to Peggy Goodman, 21st district, no value listed;

Dwayne Myers to Brenda F. Myers, 6th district, no value listed;

Connie A. Pridemore to Connie A. Pridemore, Jacob Ryan Wines and Nikki Ann Wines, 10th district, no value listed;

Travis Cooter to Christopher G. Sock and Colleen G. Sock, 10th district, $187,000;

Gertie Ayers to Ashlee Shirey and William Daniel Wirt, 13th district, $120,000;

David Jenkins and Heather Jenkins to Armin L. Burkholder and wife, Cheryl L. Burkholder, 20th district, $130,000;

Oct. 21

Elene S. Kelleher to Charles E. Buchanan and Bonnie L. Wilkie, 14th district, $329,000;

The Sayer Law Group, substitute trustee, to Eric Shelton, 18th district, $30,000;

Keith Boyce and wife, Patricia Boyce, to Steven J. Weeks and wife, Catherine A. Weeks, 2nd district, $249,000;

Gary Key to Brian Hill and wife, Sheryl Hill, 4th district, $32,000;

Ray H. Darnell to James Federico and wife, Sheila Federico, 18th district, $36,000;

Vanessa Toney to Russell Hefti, 6th district, $87,000;

Jessica Lynn Costney Mowry and husband, Alexander Mathews Mowry, to Donald L. Costner, 23rd district, no value listed;

Cynthia Ellen Payne and Charles Wayne Douthat Jr. and Jesse Daniel Douthat to Benjamin Douthat, 4th district, $53,000;

Erla Barentine to Frederick Raymond Boos and wife, Nicole Renee Boos, 3rd district, $60,000;

Glenn A. Johnson Jr. to Bradley Johnson, 22nd district, $5,000;

Dallas Bowman and wife, Lisa Bowman, to Lucas Allen Ward Morgan, 20th district, no value listed;

Oct. 22

Fred M. Foster and Linda M. Foster to Aundrea Gunter and Nicholas D. Gunter, 9th district, $45,000;

James O. Hall and Bubbis R. Hall to Audrey Lowery, 10th district, $90,000;

Nancy Louise Ricker and William Louis Ricker Jr. to William Louis Ricker Jr. and wife, Carolyn I. Ricker, 13th district, no value listed;

Adalaide M. Range to Zack Adams and wife, Laura Adams, 17th district, $285,000;

Rance Merkel and Chris Merkel, co-executors of the last will and testament of Charlotte J. Merkel, to Kim Neas, 10th district, no value listed;

Donald Wiggin and wife, Jody Wiggin, to Joseph D. Pagoria and wife, Sandra Pagoria, 13th district, $254,900;

Kyle Gomolka to Volunteer Homes Solutions, LLC, 10th district, $77,000;

Ruben D. Garcia to Ruben D. Garcia and Jennifer Carter, 9th district, no value listed;

Ruble Norton, Alma Norton, Kenneth Norton and Kelyn Norton to Cassidy Ariel Minnick and husband, Logan Minnick, 13th district, no value listed;

Joseph Edward Tipton to Keith W. Damron and Dianna Damron, 14th district, $20,000;

Kenneth Brown to Eric K. Brown, 14th district, no value listed;

Debra Lynn Scott and Haden C. Scott to Charles Steven Hartness and Carole Ann Hartness, 22nd district, $150,000;

Dan Garland to Kassandra Marie Voelker, 13th district, $116,200;

James Eugene Anest to Eddie Waddell and Mike Roberts, 1st district, $60,000;

Oct. 23

Christopher Lynn Pickering and spouse, Sonja Renee Pickering, to Lisa Haugh, 8th district, $91,100;

B. Wayne Shanks and wife, R. Geraldine Shanks, to George Fann, 14th district, $15,000;

William Louis Ricker Jr. to Nancy Louise Ricker, 13th district, no value listed;

William E. Phillips, successor trustee of the Kenneth E. Jenkins living trust, and Linday Ann Ramsey, Doris Kay Potter, Joann Glass, Lois Bowman and Patricia Gail Stoud to Lois Bowman, 8th district, $25,000;

Clarence L. Crisp Jr. to Brenda J. Crisp, 22nd district, no value listed;

Sandra Hipps to Mike Hipps, 23rd, no value listed;

Sandra K. Hipps to Mike E. Hipps, 23rd district, no value listed;

Michael E. Hipps to Sandra K. Hipps, 23rd district, no value listed;

Greeneville Acres, LLC, to Juan Hernandez and wife, Nancy Hernandez, and Christopher Hernandez and Katrina Hernandez, 23rd district, $125,000;

Terry Wisecarver and wife, Bobbie Wisecarver, to Donnie Bible and wife, Judy Bible, 19th district, $13,000;

Eric Shelton and wife, Amber Shelton, to Kassee D. Christian and Nicki Ellenburg, 23rd district, $77,000;

Wesley A. Worthington and Lynda A. Worthington to Matthew Near and Jennifer Near, 13th district, $363,000;

Oct. 24

Joseph P. Trudeau and wife, Virginia Trudeau, to Edna Plante and Michelle Grosz, 6th district, no value listed;

Nancy Stroupe Morrison to Evan J. Hewgley and wife, Jennifer Hewgley, 8th and 9th district, $297,500;

Carl A. Elledge and Regina G. Elledge to Deborah L. Murray and Kim C. Murray, 7th district, $19,000;

Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC, to Jason Wesley Maddison, 8th district, $32,500;

Jane McCorkle Dyer, aka Sarah Jane Dyer, and husband, Ben Dyer, to Sarah Jane Dyer and husband, Ben K. Dyer, 4th district, no value listed;

Sarah Jane Dyer to Ben K. Dyer, 4th district, no value listed.

Recommended for you