The following real estate transfers were recorded in the office of Greene County Register of Deeds Joy Rader Nunnally for Jan. 27-Feb. 7.

Jan. 27

Danny Ray Jenkins and wife, Sandra Danese Jenkins, to Brian fillers and wife, Casey Fillers, 2nd district, $12,000;

Residential Rehab Experts, LLC, to Third Base Investments, LLC, 10th district, no value listed;

Connie L. Mejia to Lucas Bryce Vaughn, 17th district, $115,000;

Lucas Bryce Vaughn to Mark Harbin, Lisa R. Harbin and Garrett Harbin, 17th district, $3,757.50;

Linda G. Grizzle and Mary Ruth Spears, co-personal representatives of the estate of Karen M. Smith, to Linda G. Grizzle and Mary Ruth Spears, 23rd district, no value listed;

James Gary Bailey to Eric William Davis and wife, tina Marie Davis, 7th district, $335,000;

Jan. 28

Edda Ignacio to Triston H. Tipton and Kalie H. Head, 14th district, $123,000;

Stanley Hoard and wife, Kathlene Hoard, to Abel Carrico and wife, Nicole Carrico, 10th district, $55,000;

Richard R. Parks Jr. to Kaitlyn Hinson, 10th district, no value listed;

Victoria H. Collins to Alan Lantz and wife, Cheri Lantz, 1st district, $90,000;

Bryan Susong to Kevin A. Bassett, 18th district, $184,000;

Donna Eberle and husband, Guenther Eberle, to Hoosier Builders, LLC, 1st district, $30,000;

Brandon David Hinkel to Seanna M. Collins Hinkle, 10th district, no value listed;

Daniel Lowery to Alex Daluz and wife, Marcela D. Machado Da Luz, 25th district, $112,900;

Gerry L. Voiles to Kristina Shae Voiles, subject to a life estate, 4th district, no value listed;

Marc Dailey and wife, Cheryl Dailey, to Randall C. Sawyer, 4th district, $4,000;

Marc Dailey and wife, Cheryl Dailey, to Bryan Killion and wife, Sarah Killion, 4th district, $2,000;

Jan. 29

Brock & Scott, PLLC, substitute trustee, to Rural Housing Service, 16th district, no value listed;

Terry S. Burkey Jr. and Terah J. Burkey, to Darren G. Arrowood, 3rd district, $47,500;

Volunteer Home Solutions, LLC, to Randall Bullock and wife, Jessica Prather Bullock, 9th district, $133,000;

Brenda L. Crawford to Gaylynn T. Freshour, 10th district, no value listed;

Finance of America Reverse LLC to George Sieber, 13th district, $139,500;

George Sieber to George W. Sieber and Jennifer Eastep-Sieber, 13th district, no value listed;

Curtis H. Varney to Wampler Masonry, LLC, 9th district, $14,500;

April Nicole Blankenship Goolsby and husband, Demotay Goolsby, to Allyson Freudenberger and Jo Ann Hopson, 13th district, $108,000;

Andrew Johnson Bank to David B. Peake, 10th district, $268,000;

Vickie McQuade and husband, Richard McQuade, to Gary Scruggs, 23rd district, $17,832.43;

Jan. 30

George W. O’Dell and Janice E. O’Dell, trustees of the O’Dell living trust, to Benjamin K. Rice, 10th district, $203,000;

Bruce E. Gregg and wife, Dora J. Gregg, to Wampler Masonry, LLC, 9th district, $11,750;

Anthony R. Steele, successor trustee, to Vanderbilt Mortgage & Finance, Inc., 1st district, $14,700;

Ronnie W. Clark and Phyllis D. Clark to Jeremiah Esarey Miles, 23rd district, $30,000;

Robert H. Bailey to Jason R. Brandon, 11th district, $15,000;

Jan. 31

Robert K. Ingram to William B. Ingram, Mollie A. Cundall and Don D. Schrope, 10th district, no value listed;

Beverly Hensley to Tabitha Payne and husband, Joe Payne, 19th district, $15,000;

Glenn Peters and Daniel Peters to Randy O’Quinn, 10th district, $110,000;

Whittney N.L. Good, substitute trustee, to Brenda G. Johnson, 6th district, $68,329.75;

Worthington Industries Engineered Cabs, Inc., to Workhorse Cabs, LLC, 10th district, $9,528,704;

Volunteer Home Solutions, LLC, to Daniel Peters and Torri Marlene Peters, 14th district, $191,900;

Joe Ann Hill to Richard Price, 6th district, $29,500;

Ronnie Reid Ricker to Bradford Perkins, 1st district, $58,000;

Barbara L. Hall to Karen Cunningham, 10th district, $134,000;

Larry H. Jones and wife, Vivian W. Jones, to clint E. Philpot and wife, Donna S. Philpot, 9th district, $8,800;

Mackie Wolf Zientz & Mann, P.C., substitute trustee, to First Community Mortgage Inc., 2nd district, $100,019.50;

Feb. 3

Lula Belle Shipley to Tammy Ruth Ricker, 18th district, no value listed;

Penny Kelly and husband, Shawn Kelly, to Hobert T. Harris Jr. and wife, Debra Kay Harris, 23rd district, $59,400;

Eugene Carter and wife, Phyllis Carter, to Sherry Jean Carter Hodges and Susan Gail Carter Compton, 23rd district, no value listed;

Mitzi June Dunn to Troy Michael Dunn, 13th district, no value listed;

Citizens Bank, N.A., to Tobert E. McBee Jr., 6th district, $40,000;

Wesley A. Worthington and Lynde A. Worthington to Matthew Near and Jennifer Near, 13th district, no value listed;

William F. Boomsliter and wife, Jacqueline A. Boomsliter, to Cynthia Ann Baskin, Richard William Boomsliter, Lisa Fay Cloud and Randall Dean Boomsliter, subject to a life estate, 18th district, no value listed;

James E. Gorman Jr. and wife, Diana Gorman, and Kenneth D. Gorman and wife, Karla Gorman, to Earl Ken Kennedy and wife, Jennifer Lynn Kennedy, 2nd district, $125,900;

Laura L. Bentley to Kelly J. Bentley, 19th district, no value listed;

Raybarb Homes, LLC, to Euail L. Gosnell, 9th district, $36,000;

Raybarb Homes, LLC, to Audrey Lowery, 9th district, $$36,000;

Elizabeth Ann Wilson, beneficiary under the last will and testament of Jimmy R. Cox, to Floyd T. Shown Jr., 11th district, $35,000;

Scotty H. Shelton and Josephine Shelton Mullins, co-personal representatives of the estate of Linda Diane Shelton, to Jimmy Cutshall and wife, Shannon Cutshall, 8th district, $7,000;

Jason Dale Hurd and Stephen Wayne Anderson to HQ Investments LLC, 13th district, $80,000;

Nicholas S. Kirkpatrick and wife, Laura M. Kirkpatrick, to True J. Williamson Sr. and wife, Geraldine J. Williamson, 13th district, $147,000;

Janice C. Fox and Alison R. Fox to Travis Cooter, 10th district, $100,000;

Cornerstone Wealth Management Group of Tennessee, LLC, Christopher E. O’Dell, individually, Brian J. Click, Individually, Billy W. Cutshaw and John R. Walker to Billy W. Cutshaw, John r. Walker, Christopher E. O’Dell, and Brian J. Click, 10th district, no value listed;

Feb. 4

Jamie Willis to Betsy Heidebrink, 17th district, $28,000;

Joseph D. Ewell Jr. and wife, Sonya B. Ewell, to Angela A. Davis and husband, Charles R. Davis Jr., 10th district, $218,000;

Jayne Marie (Purgason) DuBose and Kevin Oneal DuBose to State of Tennessee, 4th district, no value listed;

Michael Curtis Collins and wife, Alyssa Blair Collins, to Brian Roberston and wife, Cori Menkes, 10th district, $263,600;

Cecil S. Bowman to Mary K. Warner, 13th district, $10;

Stephen Reedy to Barbara Reedy, 3rd district, $25,000;

Chick-Fil-A to New Urban Developement Greeneville, TN, LLC, 10th district, $1,500,000;

Sharon Abrams to Linda Key, 15th district, $6,000;

Betty M. Williamson to Hollie Binkley and husband, Brandon Binkley, 10th district, $222,700;

Betty M. Williams to Hollie Binkley, 10th district, $41,000;

Wilson & Associates, PLLC, successor trustee, to Lakeview Loan Servicing, LLC, 23rd district, 101,400;

Lori Collette Campbell, personal representative of the last will and testament of Billie Lea Collete, to Lori Collette Campbell, 10th district, no value listed;

David Brooks and wife, Holly Brooks, to Jimmy H. Hill Jr. and wife, Lynette Hill, 10th district, $20,000;

Rocky Lee Dunbar to Eric C. fillers and wife, Jenny D. Fillers, 22nd district, $62,000;

John H. Kilday III and wife, Neva Joy Kilday, to Miles A. Kilday and Brandon L. Kilday, 10th district, no value listed;

George G. Sydnor and wife, Rebecca P. Sydnor, to Scott E. Morrell and wife, Barbara A. Henderson, 2nd district, $800;

Charles C. Gosnell to Stephen P. Gosnell and David L. Gosnell, subject to a life estate, 9th district, no value listed;

First Horizon Bank to Morgan Inn Corporation, 10th district, $36,000;

Feb. 6

Edward Darnell to George Raymond Hennig, 2nd district, $38,900;

Sasha Diane Lay to Timothy Scott Bowen, 13th district, $152,000;

Jennifer Mallow to Charles Mallow, 18th district, no value listed;

Ethel Loraine Casteel to Robin Denette Casteel, 10th district, no value listed;

Robin Denette Casteel to James Kenneth Burgner, subject to a life estate, 10th district, no value listed;

Lino Jimenez to Giovanni Jimenez, 24th district, no value listed;

Janice Stout Curtis and husband, Randy L. Curtis, to Jerry B. Helker and John R. Carter Sr., 15th district, $62,000;

Feb. 7

Lynn Lamons to Angie M. Cavin and husband, Timmy Cavin, 11th district, no value listed;

Everette Kenneth Casteel and Mary DiAnn Brown Casteel to Trisha DiAnn Casteel Wilhoit, Mary Camille Casteel Berkley and Cheyenne James Casteel, subject to a life estate, 11th district, no value listed;

Everette Kenneth Casteel and Mary DiAnn Brown Casteel to Trisha DiAnn Casteel Wilhoit, Mary Camille Casteel Berkley and Cheyenne James Casteel, subject to a life estate, 11th district, no value listed;

Everette Kenneth Casteel and Mary DiAnn Brown Casteel to Trisha DiAnn Casteel Wilhoit, Mary Camille Casteel Berkley and Cheyenne James Casteel, subject to a life estate, 11th district, no value listed;

Everette Kenneth Casteel and Mary DiAnn Brown Casteel to Trisha DiAnn Casteel Wilhoit, Mary Camille Casteel Berkley and Cheyenne James Casteel, subject to a life estate, 11th district, no value listed;

Everette Kenneth Casteel and Mary DiAnn Brown Casteel to Trisha DiAnn Casteel Wilhoit, Mary Camille Casteel Berkley and Cheyenne James Casteel, subject to a life estate, 11th district, no value listed;

Recommended for you