The following real estate transfers were recorded in the office of Greene County Register of Deeds Joy Rader-Nunnally for March 4-12.

March 4

Richard Wesley Foshie Jr. to Taylor A. Foshie, 2nd district, no value listed;

Hannah M. Smith and husband, Corey L. Smith, to Hannah M. Smith and husband, Corey L. Smith, 23rd district, no value listed;

Maynard Scott Shelton to Brian Wayne Sipe, 14th district, $35,000;

Albert Ray McKnight, Judy Ralph and Ginger Johnson to Sherri L. Falls and husband, Daniel T. Falls, 5th district, $$450,000;

Kayla Leann Delk to Kevin Shayne Delk, 24th district, no value listed;

R. Kenneth Gaskin and wife, Cynthia Gaskin, and R. Kenneth Gaskin, trustee of the R. Kenneth Gaskin revocable living trust, to Veronica G. Carpenter and George W. Carpenter, 1st district, $205,000;

Ricky W. Roberts to Adventure From Home Inc., 10th district, $30,500;

Jack T. Marecic and wife, Dena K. Marecic, to Hannah G. Clark, 23rd district, $5,000;

Patsy Ann Key Wilson and husband, Ray Wilson, to Crystal Daniels, subject to a life estate, 19th district, no value listed;

March 5

Jeffrey Hammill to Steven Wilaniskis and wife, Kimberly Wilaniskis, 22nd district, $157,700;

Lisa Michelle Frankewich, individually, and Lisa M. Frankewich, personal representative of the estate of Betty S. Hartman, to Billy Ray Huff and wife, Wilma Elaine Huff, 10th district, $190,000;

Anthony Shane Walton and wife, Melissa Walton, to Aaron L. Wood and wife, Gabrielle E. Wood, 13th district, $276,000;

Joseph William Metcalf and wife, Chasity Leanne Metcalf, to James Brennan Ricker, 13th district, $45,000;

David A. Gess and wife, Rose M. Gess, to Sherry Suter, 2nd district, $210,000;

Joshua L. Idell and wife, Madison E. Idell, to Thomas D. Foreman and wife, Robin L. Foreman, 24th district, $54,000;

Tony Bible to Nicky Cansler and wife, Deborah Cansler, 7th district, $10,600;

Travis Lamons and wife, Julia Lamons, to William L. Wagner and wife, Bridget D. Wagner, 6th district, $725,513;

Peggy Jones and husband, Mike Jones, to Michael Gilliam and wife, Shirley Farrell, 20th district, $168,000;

Larry H. Keller and wife, Peggy J. Keller, to John I. Collins Jr. and wife, Sharon T. Collins, 5th district, $50,000;

Melissa A. Laws to Melissa A. Laws and Max Laws, 20th district, no value listed;

Vicky Johnson to Jennifer J. Gass, 10th district, $108,750;

Richard L. Glinkowski to Jennifer H. Keller and husband, Robert S. Keller, 12th district, $165,000;

Linda Carol Kiser and James Todd Littleton to James Todd Littleton, 17th district, no value listed;

James D. Walker and wife, Karen Walker, to John R. Walker and wife, Shirley Walker, and Dan Walker, 12th district, $65,000;

John C. Emmett, David L. Emmett, Clarence E. Emmett, Joseph T. Emmett and Michael L. Emmett, to Scott A. Emmett, 15th district, $$140,000;

Town of Greenevlle, Tennessee, to SMN Investments, Inc., 10th district, no value listed;

Patricia P. Moore to Robert G. Clark, 15th district, no value listed;

Patricia P. Moore to Patricia P. Moore, trustee of the Patricia Moore revocable living trust, 15th district, no value listed;

Robert G. Clark to Robert G. Clark, trustee of the Robert Clark revocable living trust, 15th district, no value listed;

Bradford A. Johnston and wife, Ginia L. Johnston, to Patrick Johnston and wife, Ashley Johnston, 9th district, no value listed;

Lane Alden Tweed to Lane Alden Tweed and Caylee Luttrell, 10th district, no value listed;

March 8

Miles Kilday and jerry Strom to Rodney Breyer and wife, Linda Breyer, 9th district, $135,000;

Pamela J. Weems, personal representative of the estate of Kenneth Weems, Pamela J. Weems, individually and Charles Kenton Weems to Scott Jackson, 24th district, $105,000;

Clinton Anthony Fairas and wife, Dawn Marie Farias, to Clinton Anthony Farias and Dawn Marie Farias, trustees of the Farias joint revocable living trust, 6th district, no value listed;

Teresa L. Wild and Amy L. Boyd to David F. Fies and wife, Carmen H. Fies, 5th district, $64,000;

Jennifer G. Tolliver and James A. Tolliver to Adam D. Tolliver and Brittany D. Tolliver, 6th district, $35,000;

James Christopher Bales to Olivia Juanita Forbes, 23rd district, $6,000;

Ricky A. Huff and wife, Angela Huff, to Travis Lamons and wife, Julia Lamons, 25th district, $185,000;

Norene D. Griffin to Lori K. Ingle and Randall L. Ingle, 5th district, $375,000;

Greeneville Federal Bank, FSB, to Walter Cassell and wife, Lynn Cassell, 13th district, $14,500;

James Alan Swenson and wife, Mildred Stacy Swenson, to Kelly L. Searle and Darren Albert Searle, 24th district, no value listed;

Pamela J. Weems, personal Representative of the estate of Kenneth Weems, Pamela J. Weems, individually, and Charles Kenton Weems to Scott Jackson, 24th district, $105,000;

Jeanne Gregg Jackson, individually and as executrix of the estate of James W. Gregg, and Janet Dowell Moffitt to Wesley Dean Dowell, 23rd district, no value listed;

First Horizon Bank to Niswonger Foundation, Inc., no value listed;

March 9

Larry H. Jones and wife, Vivian Jones, and Bryan R. Jones, and Larry H. Jones, individually, to Stone-Bench GP, 10th district, $100,000;

Patience R. McKeever and Matthew Liam McKeever to Patience R. McKeever and husband, Matthew L. McKeever, 10th district, no value listed;

Mark Marszalek and wife, Rhonda Marszalek to CMH Homes, Inc., 6th district, $19,000;

Ozzy Clarence Thompson to Michael J. Tolliver and wife, Toni Sierra Tolliver, 8th district, $130,000;

Roger S. Hendry to Euail Gosnell, 13th district, $60,000;

Jerry Michael Wilhoit and Kevin Everette Wilhoit to Patsy R. Smith, a life estate, and Angela Good, 2nd district, $65,000;

Marie A. Parham to William Anthony Hughes and wife, Elizabeth Joan Hughes, 2nd district, $10,000;

Ronald W. Woods, personal representative of the estate of Nat R. Coleman Jr., to Tusculum Real Estate, LLC, 10th district, no value listed;

Michael Idell and wife, Regina Idell, to Doreen M. Giancola and James M. Giancola, 13th district, $24,000;

Kenneth Wine and wife, Anita Wine, to Jeremy D. Wine, 11th district, no value listed;

Jeremy D. Wine to Sarah E. Wine, 11th district, no value listed;

Peter Andrew Edgcomb Higgins and Tricia Sudbrink Higgins to Patricia Ann Ruble, 10th district, $130,000;

Appalachian Community Federal Credit Union to Estafania Juarez, 7th district, $90,000;

March 10

Steven Scudgington to Nathan Lee Scudgington, 8th district, no value listed;

Lisa Ann Wolf and husband, Eric Glenn Wolf, to Jacob L. Moore and wife, Sybrina Moore, and Donald E. Moore and wife, Helen L. Moore, 16th district, $400,000;

George R. Knight to Amanda Hensley, 6th district, no value listed;

William Doyle Sweeney and wife, Gloria Jean Sweeney, to Mark O. Justus and wife, Paula Justus, 13th district, $22,500;

Scott Jackson to David M. June, 20th district, $25,000;

Monte Cansler and wife, Jenna Cansler, to Monte Cansler and wife, Jenna Cansler, 19th district, no value listed;

Glenda E. Langworthy to Judie L. Machado and husband, Joseph Machado, and Christina Boyer, 3rd district, $29,000;

Tommy Armitage, Courtney Armitage and Arthur James Armitage to Dakota pasour, 10th district, $80,000;

Charles Anthony Jones to Rachel Allyn Day and husband, Johnnie Dewayne Day, 19th district, $85,000;

Carolyn Claiborne to Carolyn M. Claiborne, trustee of the Claiborne trust, 24th district, no value listed;

Wilson & Associates, PLLC, successor trustee, to Shelton Brothers LLC, 6th district, $49,000;

Jonathan Greer to William C. Ritzell, 10th district, $189,900;

HBL Enterprises LLC to Tommy Blue Armitage, 1st district, $45,000;

Jane G. Ricker to Christopher Allen Ricker, 18th district, no value listed;

Jordan R. Helton to Luke Adam Williams, 19th district, $165,000;

Karen C. Hubbell, Tameria M. Ailstock and Brandy M. Weems to Mason Blevins Ailstock and wife, Victoria Elizabeth Ailstock, subject to a life estate, 2nd district, $16,000;

March 12

Lisa Howell to Megan Gass, LLC, 10th district, $111,000;

Linda Kiser, and Lowell R. Collins and wife, Gladalea Collins, to Marcus J. Starnes and wife, Vickie S. Starnes, 3rd district, $214,000;

Lowell R. Collins and wife, Gladalea K. Collins, to Marcus J. Starnes and wife, Vicky S. Starnes, 3rd district, $64,202.17;

William L. Wilson, trustee of the William L. Wilson living trust, to Regional Properties, Inc., 10th district, $385,000;

Robert Swinney and wife, Tammy Swinney, to Cory Swinney and wife, Jamy Swinney, 14th district, no value listed;

Charlene H. Brockwell to Jimmy Fincher, 12th district, $3,000;

Leah Williams to Kristopher Leau-Alston Williams and wife, Leah Williams, 12th district, no value listed;

David Alan Knight to Leslie Danielle Knight and Brett Michael Wilkerson, 24th district, $10,000;

William L. Monette and Carlene R. Monette, trustees of the Christian Counseling 401(k) trust, to Joshua Damion Haught and wife, Elizabeth Brewer Haught, 9th district, $85,000;

Craig A. Easterly to Joshua C. Worley, 10th district, $95,500;

Philip Rubin and wife, Linda Rubin, to Thomas Paul and wife, Ellen Paul, 20th district, $220,000;

Bertha Y. Kingsbury to Bertha Y. Kingsbury and Annette Marie Kingsbury, 18th district, no value listed;

Bryan D. Heydon and wife, Beverly I. Heydon, to Anthony J. Glenn, 13th district, $222,900;

James TimothyJohnston and Janice Sebourn to Cody T. Lowery, 9th district, $175,000;

Sharon K. Cansler to Brandon M. Roncaglione and Jessica M. Roncaglione, 1st district, $185,000;

Donna S. Fann to Donnie R. Fann, 13th district, no value listed;

Timmy Ray Correll and wife, Lori A. Correll, to Jamey Elizabeth Green and husband, Andrew Wayne Green, 7th district, $71,688.39

Recommended for you