The following real estate transfers were recorded in the office of Greene County Register of Deeds Joy Rader-Nunnally for Oct. 5-14.

Oct. 5

Richard A. Walker to Peter Spence and Carolyn Bellino, 10th district, $128,500;

Katrina Young to Gayle Lynn Fenimore and husband, Charles Russell Fenimore Jr., 10th district, $135,000;

Vance Walker and wife, Madge Walker, to Jonathan Kirk and wife, Lora Kirk, 9th district, $8,000;

Robert D. Stokes and Mary Stokes to William A. Simoneau and Rhonda D. Simoneau, 8th district, $274,900;

Vickie Andrew, executrix of the estate of Ila Ruth Lafollette, to Joy R. Nunnally, 10th district, $74,300;

Brandon Thornburg to Nathan Brockwell and wife, Kimberly Brockwell, 15th district, $1,000;

Ronnie L. Lampkin to Camellia Fitzgerald, 4th district, $41,250.93;

Sept. 6

Tammy Kay Ball to Jacob W. Owen and Patty B. Owen, 1st district, $237,500;

Deborah C. Lane to Charles L. Cunningham III and Shannon C. Cunningham, 7th district, no value listed;

James Robert Young and wife, Autumn Lynn Young, to Elizabeth Turner, 1st district, no value listed;

Kathy Sue Ward to Douglas William Bulcao and wife, Paula Bulcao, 17th district, $200,000;

David R. Bailey and wife, Sheila W. Bailey, to Sandra F. Belcher, 10th district, $123,000;

Ardell Harmon and Earnestine Harmon, reserving a life estate, to Shriner’s Hospital, Columbia, South Carolina, and St. Jude’s Childrens Hospital, Memphis, Tennessee, 24th district, no value listed;

June Jarrell to Max E. Bible and wife, Whitney N. Bible, 4th district, $38,500;

James J. Havrilla Jr., trustee of the JPH Asset Protection trust, to Steven H. Hults Sr. and Leslie E. Hults, 17th district, $205,000;

Kerry Emmett to David Haskiel Dotson and wife, Helen Louise Dotson, 13th district, $350,000;

Oct. 7

Vivian R. Peake and Kenneth Lamb to Thomas D. Everhart, 13th district, $160,000;

Donnie W. Shelton to Clifford E. Norte and wife, Susan W. Norte, 15th district, $18,000;

Jonathan Fletcher and wife, Sharon Fletcher, to Jessica Danielle Cutshall, 15th district, $208,000

Padgett Law Group, substitute trustee, to U.S. Bank National Association, 10th district, $16,851.11;

Jerry D. Freeman to Guy Andrew Kern Jr. and Kim Marie Kern, trustees of the Kern family revocable trust, 12th district, $125,000;

Lorrie Ann Villeneuve, Becky Goddard, Craig Gaby and Shane Gaby to Jacob Hardin and wife, Ashly Hardin, 11th district, $75,500;

Julia Patterson to Summer A. Myers, 13th district, $67,000;

Gale Crawford and wife, Carol Crawford, to Ronald J. Laverde, 16th district, $18,500;

David B. Peake and Stephen R. Peake to Mike H. Lamb and wife, Michelle W. Lamb, 14th district, $169,600;

Samuel Wilkerson and wife, Tiffany Wilkerson, to Bonita M. Cournyea, 13th district, $152,000;

William B. Cutshall to Harold Conley Johnson and wife, Rebecca Rose Johnson, 14th district, $64,000;

Franklin Financial Corp Inc. to Nicholas Gunter and Aundrea Gunter, 14th district, $6,000;

Magnet Holdings, LLC, to Mike Girard, 13th district, $150,000;

Lynette M. Marsa to Gotdon L. Marsa and Lynette M. Marsa, trustees of the Marsa living trust, 24th district, $1;

Lynette M. Marsa to Gordon L. Marsa and Lynette M. Marsa, trustees of the Marsa living trust, 24th district, $1;

Gordon L. Marsa and Lynette M. Marsa to Gordon L. Marsa and Lynette M. Marsa, trustees of the Marsa living trust, 9th district, $10;

Gordon L. Marsa and Lynette M. Marsa to Gordon L. Marsa and Lynette M. Marsa, trustees of the Marsa living trust, 9th district, $10;

Oct. 8

Virginia Elizabeth Henry, Travis Edward Myers and Daniel Patrick Myers to Marc Inbody and wife, Patricia Inbody, 3rd district, $100,000;

Nathan L. Johnson to Sara Eve Logan, 16th district, $65,000;

Jackie Paul Hartman to Sherwood Milks and wife, Dale Milks, 22nd district, $23,500;

William Gene Dabbs, Todd Arnez Dabs and Nichola Lee Dabbs, sole heirs and next of kin of Bobby G. Dabbs and wife, Martha E. Dabbs, to Marvin Santos, 10th district, $6,500;

Ben Greer to Antonio Trejo, 10th district, $26,000;

Jana E. Teague to Donna C. Little and Don H. Little, 10th district, $138,000;

William R. Deball and Martha L. Deball to Teresa Dawn Wencke and Anthony Samuel Wencke Sr., 1st district, $169,900;

Oct. 9

General Lee Brock to Arnold A. Anderson, 6th district, $10,500;

Garry Wayne Franklin and wife, Edna S. Franklin, to James A. Keasling and Lori A. Keasling, trustees of the Keasling revocable living trust, 25th district, $25,000;

Margaret A. Goddard to Margaret A. Goddard, 14th district, no value listed;

Jerry D. Freeman to Russell Wimmer and wife, Cynthia Wimmer, 12th district, $75,000;

Jerry D. Freeman to Russell Wimmer and wife, Cynthia Wimmer, 12th district, $1,200;

David K. Wilds and wife, Rebecca Y. Wilds, to Jimmy Fillers, 20th district, $15,000;

Michele Susan White to Blackburn Holding, LLC, 3rd district, $43,500;

Jerri Kennedy to James Kennedy, 13th district, no value listed;

Marjorie Ford, executrix of the estate of Jerry R. Johnson, to Don Johnson, Rob Johnson, Mike Johnson and Kendra Johnson, 10th district, no value listed;

James E. Hankins II, Judi Ann Hankins Davis and Janet Hankins Tidwell, devisees under the last will and testament of James E. Hankins, and all the children and heirs-at-law of Virginia Hankins, to Hankins Properties, LLC, 10th district, no value listed;

Gordon Shelton to Randy L. Henderson and wife, Mary F. Henderson, 8th district, $18,000;

Samuel P. Thomas and Huichun Thomas, Sydney Meng Thoms, and Olivia Meng Thomas, to Kelly Meadows, 24th district, $172,000;

Connie L. Gaby to Brooke M. Bowman, 13th district, $118,000;

Ted G. Hensley to Breanna Lee Scott, 13th district, $166,500;

Robert W. Richardson Jr. to Bryan Englehardt and wife, Sherry Englehardt, 22nd district, $125,000;

William M. Carroll and wife, Patsy F. Carroll, to Travis Cooter, 1st district, $53,000;

Enrique Velez and wife, Salome M. Velez, to Lloyd David Dawson and wife, Heather Alaine Dawson, 8th district, $287,000;

Karen S. Bosman, individually and as initial trustee of the Karen S. Bosman revocable living trust, to Dannette Slack and Lindsey Helfrich, 23rd district, $250,000;

Lisa R. Hooks to Adam R. Luttrell and wife, Lana Luttrell, and Scott Jones and wife, Sarah Jones, 10th district, $53,000;

Bobbie McNeely to Stephanie Miller and Julie Westberg, 1st district, no value listed;

Oct. 12

Deborah Little Cowan to Richard Moody and wife, Sarah Moody, 25th district, $240,000;

Maurice Grafe and wife, Carola Sanz, to 3rd district, $80,000;

Tonya Michelle Cloyd and Terra Renae Graham, co-personal representatives of the estate of Lyndel P. Smith, to Lisa McCamey, 13th district, $25,000;

Cathy D. Fitzpatrick and Susan Fitzpatrick to Ronald H. Plemmons Jr. and wife, Connie Plemmons, 3rd district, $251,000;

Leon Bird to Mary Joanne Bird Jeffers, subject to a life estate, 18th district, $1,000;

Wade Ayers and wife, Melissa Ayers, to Paul E. Keck and wife, Tammy Keck, 1st district, $138,000;

Oct. 13

Chris Marsh and wife, April Marsh, to John Michael Traylor and wife, MaKinna Elizabeth Traylor, 9th district, $462,500;

Michael Traylor and MaKinna Traylor to Christopher Glenn Weems and Mariah Alexis Weems, 9th district, $195,000;

Dorothy L. Roberts to Otto E. Edwards, 15th district, no value listed;

Chris W. Lane and Rachel Lane to Sarah Fillers, 15th district, $215,000;

Rodney Hurd to Ben O. Greer and wife, Tiffany M. Greer, 10th district, $39,000;

Glenda Langworthy to Donald Scottie Waddell, 3rd district, $26,250;

Brenda R. Ottinger, Barry Martin Russell and Robert M. Russell, devisees under the last will and testament of Caroline B. Russell, to Mallory K. Tucker, 10th district, $235,000;

Wayne L. Conard to Keith P. Short and wife, Melissa A. Short, 6th district, no value listed;

Oct. 14

Angie Wampler to Sandra L. Underwood, 23rd district, $70,000;

Margaret Louise Harris to Steven Nivison, 8th district, $75,000;

Lyle Crum to Bobby J. Crum and wife, Ruth Ellen Crum, 22nd district, $5,000;

Ruth Gladden to Sherri L. Ramseyer, 7th district, $255,000;

Idell Construction Co., Inc., to Freddy L. Wooten, 10th district, $260,000;

Freddy L. Wooten to Idell Construction Co., Inc., 10th district, $150,000;

Larry H. Jones and wife, Vivian W. Jones, and Bryan R. Jones to James Scott Jackson, 10th district, $190,300;

Larry H. Jones and wife, Vivian W. Jones, and Bryan R. Jones, james Joseph and Jimmy Schofield to Scott Jackson, 9th district, $27,500;

Scott Jackson to Audrey Lowery, 9th district, $40,000;

Margaret E. Renner to Ronald Kyle Renner and Jean Anne Dugger, subject to a life estate, 4th district, no value listed;

Gina Marie Williams and Herman John Williams III to Brian Allen McAmis, 16th district, $$60,000;

Dina Hernandez Hess, trustee of the Dina Hernandez Hess revocable living trust, to Antonio M. Box, 10th district, $229,000;

Janet L. Malone, Pamela Diane Hudson Carter and Jeffrey Lynn Malone to Charlotte Ann Dykes, 7th district, no value listed;

Janet L. Malone, Pamela Diane Hudson Carter, Jeffrey Lynn Malone and Charlotte Ann Dykes to Gary Westmorland and wife, Racheal Westmoreland, 7th district, $180,000;

Cathy D. Moore to Brett A. Bledsoe, 7th district, $183,250

Recommended for you